Sold20159 1/2" X 11 1/2" COIN SILVER PEDESTAL BASKET DESIGNED B9 1/2" X 11 1/2" COIN SILVER PEDESTAL BASKET DESIGNED BY JOHN WENDT SILVER MARKED "900/1000" - MEDALLION HANDLE WITH EMBOSSED MEDALLION HAVING CHERUB CENTERPIECE - OVER 23 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) HOWARD & CO. STERLING SILVER BASKETSMarked underneath.Dimensions: (Larger) H 4.25" x W 12" x D 9.5"Weight: 43 ozt Condition: No issues to note.Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four American Sterling Silver Baskets and Bowls2 Group of Four American Sterling Silver Baskets and Bowls 20th Century Comprising pair of Tiffany & Co. pierced baskets, Graff Washbourne & Dunn fruit bowl, and a J.C. Grogan bowl. Diameter of largesSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BASKETTIFFANY STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BASKET, H 2.75", DIA 8.5" :An open work sterling basket made for Tiffany and Co and impressed 3257.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Bride's BasketGorham bride's basket, sterling silver, 14 1/2" w, approximately 31.5 troy ounces total weight. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Vermeil Canister - 2 BasketsA Mexican vermeil sterling silver relief decorated canister [9 x 5 3/4 (dia) inches], together with two silver-plated vermeil reticulated baskets [2 3/4 x 7 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Basket and Whiting Hibiscus Bowl, 2 pcsTwo (2) pieces of sterling silver repousse hollowware. 1st item: Howard & Company, NY bread basket with pierced lobed sides in the Rococo style, center with 3-letter monogram, and c-scroll edges. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLACK STARR & FROST STERLING BASKETBlack Starr & Frost Exclusive Design sterling silver reticulated basket. 15 1/2" x 11" wide 12" tall with handle. 36.24 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Georgian Reticulated Silver Baskets, circaThree Georgian Reticulated Silver Baskets, circa 1757-1768Marks: (various British hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two English Sterling Silver BasketsTwo English Sterling Silver Baskets 19th century each with reticulated designs and hallmarks 3 1/4 x 12 1/2 x 10 inches 41.58 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Sterling BasketsTwo sterling silver baskets with liners. 1st item: Sterling flower basket with open weave design to body and flared pierced floral and vine rim and base, marked "Sterling", 5 1/4" H, and containing aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Antique Sterling Silver BasketsCollection of antique sterling silver baskets includes 900 fine with reticulated, chased angels, Netherlands 835 fine with lion handles, Gorham, Towle and Weidlich. Length from 3 1/2 in. to 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketCartier Sterling Silver Basket rectangular woven form, hoop handle, engraved 25th Anniversary DRR, monogrammed on handle, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 7 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BasketOpen-work reticulated. Footed. Monogram. Approx. 13" x 10" x 3 1/2" handle down. Approx. 35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018German Sterling Silver Basket W/ Glass InsertGerman Sterling Silver Basket W/ Original Glass Insert Dimensions- H- W/ Handle In Upright Position 11" X L- 9" X W- 4 1/2" Silver Only Weight - 483.3g. 15.53oztSee Sold Price
2019Monumental Sterling Silver Basket Barbour Silver Co.Monumental Sterling Silver Basket Marked Barbour Silver Co. Hartford Ct. 1895. Weight 54.2 ozt. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 165.00 For This Item In The ContineSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German Silver Basket Width 12 1/2 inches.A German Silver Basket Early 20th Century with removable clear glass liner. marked 'Sterling' to underside 34 ozt 13 dwt Width 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany & Co. Silver Basket Weave Bowl, New YoA Tiffany & Co. Silver Basket Weave Bowl, New York, circa 1960 Marks: TIFFANY & CO, MAKERS, STERLING SILVER, 25359 1-1/4 x 7-3/4 inches (3.2 x 19.7 cm) 1.6 troy ounces HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BasketOpen reticulated. Approx. 10" H x 7 1/2" D. Approx. 22.8 ozt (709 grams).See Sold Price
Sold202218th Century English Sterling Silver Basket,George II, medallions of maidens, elaborate pirced openwork, footed, 13" X 13 1/2" X 5" plus swing handle, hallmarks of London, circa 1746, makers Edward Aldridge and John Stamper, 1596 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015RETICULATED SILVER BASKETHaving floral, leaf and nut decoration, approximate length 12 7/8", depth 8 1/2", height with handle 9 1/2", approximate weight 21.72 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver BasketSterling Silver Basket, having swing handle with wheat motif, bowl and floral edge, all on lobbed base, height 11 1/2 inches, diameter 12 1/2 inches, 45.9 t.oz. Provenance: A Private Collection from GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19C Russian Silver BasketLarge 19C Russian Gilt Silver Repousse Basket with handle . Hallmarked for St.Petersburg 1845 , maker Roberg . Size 12 1/8" long , 9 1/2" ( 24 cm ).9" ( 23 cm ) high with handle , 4" ( 10 cm )withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Silver BasketAntique Russian Silver Basket. Weight: 1362 grams. 9 5/8 x 11 1/2 x 9 in with the handle up. 3 5/8 in H with the handle down. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1See Sold Price
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Persian (Iranian) silver dressing table jar, Isfahan circa 1920£240
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry6MM Round Cut Light Green Amethyst 1.85CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$23
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry6MM Trillion Cut Citrine 1.85CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Heart Cut White Topaz 1.2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Heart Cut Mystic Topaz 1CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Cushion Cut Green Amethyst 1.1CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Cushion Cut Amethyst 1.1CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry6x4MM Pear Cut Aquamarine .85CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry7x5MM Pear Cut Amethyst 1.85CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry6X4MM Octagon Cut Lab Tanzanite 1.35CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry6X4MM Emerald Cut White Topaz 1.3CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$26