Sold20187 SCHUCO MODELL 1/43 DIECAST CARS IN CASESMade in Western Germany by Schuco. Lot of Seven (7) 1970's Schuco Modell 1/43 scale diecast model cars includes: # 301 613 BMW Turbo and # 301 615 VW Passat TS and # 301 612 Mercedes Benz 350 SE and #See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHUCO 3 Modell-Autos, stärker bespielt, PorscheSCHUCO 3 Modell-Autos, stärker bespielt, Porsche 911 s, Beifahrersitz fehlt, Mercedes C 111 u. Mercedes 350 SL, alles im Orig.- Kart., teilw. etwas zerschlissen, 1 Lasche fehlt German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz 2-inch Elcan f2Leitz 2-inch Elcan f2 Nr. 030-1064. Made by E. Leitz Canada in the 1970s, this enlarger lens features apochromatic correction and was developed for the U.S. Military. With caps and mounting ring. CondSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS &1 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS & CO 13 Dover Street Picadilly London, Nr 6339 und 6340. 29" (74 cm) Demibloc-Lufer mit konkaver Schiene mit goldtauschierter Nummerierung 1 und 2,See Sold Price
Sold202350mm Noctilux f1,250mm Noctilux f1,2 Nr. 2176837 with lens shade 12503, Leitz Series VII filter, and display container. An excellent - and early - example of the first Noctilux lens, made in the first year of productioSee Sold Price
Sold20212014 GLK 350 Mercedes, 83,000 miles, white in color2014 GLK 350 Mercedes, 83,000 miles, white color with leather and burl wood trim, tan and brown interior.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome AufglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan. Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome Aufglasurbemalung.See Sold Price
Sold20221960 Mercedes-Benz 220 SE 'Ponton' Cabriolet Chassis no. 128030-20-003136 Engine no. 127982-20-...1960 Mercedes-Benz 220 SE 'Ponton' Cabriolet Registration no. 773 DLB Chassis no. 128030-20-003136 Engine no. 127982-20-000577 •Rare UK right-hand drive example •Known ownership history &#See Sold Price
Sold2017Atmos Jaeger-LeCoultre Nr.369400i Schweiz, 2.HälfteAtmos Jaeger-LeCoultre Nr.369400i Schweiz, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Modell "Plexi Gravé". Vergoldetes Messinggehäuse. Auf dunklem Grund vergoldete Gräser und Bienen. Weisses Zifferblatt mit arabischer VierSee Sold Price
Sold202150mm Noctilux-M f1,2 ASPH Silver Chrome50mm Noctilux-M f1,2 ASPH Silver Chrome, Nr. 4785252, in original packaging. New and unused. This is lens #24 of 100. Purchased earlier this year in Los Angeles, California, this lens is owned by writSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M Monochrom (Typ 246) "Drifter"Die Lenny Kravitz Edition im kompletten Lieferumfang. Bestehend aus Kameragehäuse Nr. 5499107, Objektiven Summicron-M 1:2/28 mm ASPH. Nr. 4735463 und APO-Summicron-M 1:2/75 mm ASPH. Nr. 4735598,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase "Veronese", Venini Um 1950–1960. Murano. ModellVase "Veronese", Venini Um 1950–1960. Murano. Modell Nr. 1474 ("a bolle"). Farbloses Glas, rot unterfangen, eingestochene Luftblasen zwischen den Schichten. Bezeichnet: venini ITLALY murano (runderSee Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckservice Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber, 57-teilig.Besteckservice Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber, 57-teilig. Jezler, Modell Windsor. Bestand: 7 Suppenlffel, 8 Fleischmesser u. 8 -gabeln, 8 Dessertlffel, 8 -messer u. 8 Kuchengabeln, 8 Mokkalffel, 2 ServieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Buk Ulreich 2 Monotypes HorsesEduard (Edward) Buk Ulreich (American, 1889-1962). 2 monotypes, horses. One signed Buk-U lower right, 11 1/2" x 16 1/4" (with frame 22 1/2" x 26 1/2"); one signed Buk lower right, with FAR Gallery, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN CUPSMING CHENGHUA PERIOD1465-1487 A.D.A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN CUPS, THE CUPS INNER SIDE DARK MOMENT WITH DRAGONS,“CHENGHUA” MARK2 X 2 5/8 in (5.2 x7 cm) x 2Provenance: (1) Consigned bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz BLACK DRESS 2 (CECILY) 2018Artist: KATZ, ALEX Title: BLACK DRESS 2 (CECILY) Size: 24 x 8 x 3 INCHES Year: 2018 Medium: SCULPTURE Edition: OF 35 Description: From Black Dress portfolio. Cutouts from shaped powder-coated aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen No. 337 Silver Covered Bowl and UA Georg Jensen No. 337 Silver Covered Bowl and Underplate Designed by Georg Jensen, Copenhagen, 1919-1927 Marks: (dotted oval-GEORG JENSEN), 1920, GI-830-S, 337, (various) 7-1/2 x 13 x 7-3/4 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Dzi Beads in Agate2 Antique Dzi Beads in Agate. Age related wear to surfaces. Se images for more information.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Diamond Two-Tone Flower Brooch Pin 18K Yellow Gold, 3.50 CTW, 35.2 Grams$4,600
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche 1:18 scale model car Mercedes Benz Porsche Gulf Tea€300