Sold2021Georges de Feure Acid Cut Glass PitcherFrench, early 20th century, orange and green mottled glass, signed "G. de Feure", 6-3/4 x 7-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Warm Springs, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges de Feure French VaseFrench amethyst glass vase with bas relief decorations. Signed G. De Feure. Classical bas relief decorations. 5 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Nouveau Carved Mahogany Fauteuil, Georges deAn Art Nouveau Carved Mahogany Fauteuil Georges de Feure (French, 1868-1943), Paris, circa 1900 H: 38 1/2, W: 23 3/4, D: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3pc) ANTIQUE FRENCH POSTERSIncluding: "Les Drames de la Frontiére / L’Espion Rabe … par Georges Pradel", artist signed ‘E. Clair-Guyot’ (unlisted), lithograph in colors printed by Hérold & Cie, Paris, (54 x 36-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Poster, L'Inquisition FiscaleGeorges Villon, 1914, Comite Central d'Etudes et de Defense Fiscale. Creases from folding, losses, and stains. Sight size: 46-3/4"h x 32-1/2"w Overall: 4'2-1/2"h x 36-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERS (2)Pair of french travel/destination posters. 1. 'Val de Loire - Blois', J.E. Auclair, editions Mayeux, Paris, ca. 1950s. 29.5 x 39.5 inches. 2. Travel destination poster 'Cathedrale Notre-Dame Noyon', LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges de Feure Glass VaseMolded glass figural relief vase. [6 x 4 1/2 (dia)inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian FrenchMarc Chagall, two lithographic exhibition posters. 1) Septième Biennale de Peinture, Menton, 1968, depicting Chagall's L’Oiseau Bleu, 1954. 2) Musée National, Message Biblique Marc ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French Poster Au Palais de la Danse 62 1/A French Poster Au Palais de la Danse 62 1/2 x 43 1/2 inches. Origin: Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Macomber, Fox Point, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH 1946 TRAVEL POSTERS, UNFRAMED"Dauphine" by Paul Kelsh & "Vosges" by S. Benito, for Societie Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais, published by Yves Alexandre, Paris. 39 1/2" x 25 1/2" sheets. Edge and corner bends, tack holes inSee Sold Price
2021THREE FRENCH LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERSthe first: "Fin de Siecle": 19 x 12 1/4 inches; 24 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches frame; the second: "Folies Bergere", printed by J. Cheret: 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches; the third: "La Diaphane": 17 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Georges Rouault (French, 1878-1951), woodcut:(2) Georges Rouault (French, 1878-1951), woodcut: "Clown Assis", 11 1/2" x 7 3/4" image, 21 1/4" x 17 1/4" overall; "L'homme de Cirque", 11 1/2" x 7 3/4" image, 18 3/4" x 15 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Posters After Georges Braque. Galerie Maeght.After Braque, Georges (French 1882-1963). 3 Lithograph posters. (1) Theogonie. After original poster for 1954 Galerie Maeght exhibition. Measures: 15 3/4" x 28 1/2". (2) Papiers Colle's. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Meunier (French, 1869 - 1942)Georges Meunier (French, 1869 - 1942), "Creme Eclair", 1895 original French advertisement poster, signed left center "Georges Meunier", 51" x 37 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1910 French Travel Poster DORIVAL Ile d'YeuDorival, Georges 1879 - 1968Chemin de Fer de l'Etat - Ile d'YeuLithograph 191040.5 x 29.1 in. (103 x 74 cm)Printer: Cornille & Serre, ParisCondition Details: (B) on linen, tears, minor creasing and stSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AFTER F. MARTINET HAND-COLORED PRINTS OF BIRDS(lot of 2) Framed hand-colored prints on paper, plates from "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux," George Louis LeClerc, Comte de Buffon (French, 1707-1788), including: (1) "l'Onore raye, de Cayenne" (RufeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original WW 1 PosterOriginal WW 1 Poster "Ville De Bruxelles-Mes Chers Concitoyens "French Attr. To Georges BerrySee Sold Price
Sold2016Two French World War One Posters.Both Linen Backed including Journee de Paris and Journee de L'Orne both 31 1/2" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERCie Gle Transatlantique French Line after Paul Colin; inscribed "Editions Transatlantique Printed in France" lower left, "Imp. S.A. Courbet. 98. Rue de Charonne. Paris" lower right; 38 1/2 x 24 1/2 inSee Sold Price
BonhamsTWO GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953) ENAMELED GLASS JARS, France, c. 1925, clear glass jar with...$150(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Torino 1965 DINO Berlinetta€120
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1968 Ferrari 365 GTB/4€120
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Francofort 1967 DINO Berline€120
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1976 Ferrari BB 512€130
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Geneve 1966 Ferrari 365 Cabr€150