Sold2022Tom Brady Autographed 2000 Playoff Absolute Rookie CardTom Brady Autographed 2000 Playoff Absolute Rookie Card #195 New England Patriots PSA 8 Auto Grade Gem Mint 10 #2731/3000 PSASee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Topps Magic Bird Erving ROOKIE CARD PSA 10 AUTO1980 Topps Magic Bird Erving ROOKIE CARD PSA 10 AUTOSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Topps Magic Bird Erving ROOKIE CARD PSA 10 AUTO1980 Topps Magic Bird Erving ROOKIE CARD PSA 10 AUTOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Meltzer PaintingArthur Meltzer Painting, American 1893-1989, oil on artist board, signed lower right, "Mennonite Road", snow farm / road landscape, verso with original descriptive signed card (1970), sight 8" x 10",See Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2018And Warhol Endangered Species Signed Announcement CardsWarhol, Andy Endangered SpeciesAnnouncement Cards (Full Set of 10), 1983offset lithograph, signed in markerPaper size 6 x 4.25 in. (15.24 x 10.8 cm.)Images size 6 x 4.25 in. (15.24 x 10.8 cm.)Frame anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jefferson Davis Signed 8-Star Southern States FlagExceptional and Very Rare Jefferson Davis Signed Card Illustrated with an 8-Star Southern States Flag, "The Pirate Flag" - Framed & Museum Quality Presentation. Exhibiting an extraordinary blend of AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Golden HazeHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Golden Haze Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed #21 and as titled on the reverse Oil on card 8 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches (21.6 x 26 cm) C From the Estate of Norma KipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patriots Tom Brady Signed SB XXXVIII Green Ticket StubPatriots Tom Brady Signed SB XXXVIII Green Ticket Stub Auto Graded 10! PSA SlabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Brady Autographed 2000 Pacific Rookie Card #403 NewTom Brady Autographed 2000 Pacific Rookie Card #403 New England Patriots Auto Grade 10 PSA/DNASee Sold Price
Sold2021William Merritt Chase "Portrait of a Boy"William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of a Boy", oil on canvas, signed "W.M. Chase", exhibition labels and gallery labels on back, 10" x 8", framed size 17-1/4" x 15-1/4", good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Rajmund Kanelba Figural Paintings(Polish, 1897-1960) Young Girl with Posey, signed upper right ?kanelba?, gouache on brown card, sight, 10-5/8 x 7-1/2 in.; original gilt and painted wood frame, 17-7/8 x 15 in.; Young Boy with AccordiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Madras", 1992 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 10" x 8", framed 20" x 18" Provenance: Private collection, Miami, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kobe signed and Graded Mint 10 Rookie Card RARE!!This Autographed Card Graded Mint 9! Auto Graded Gem Mint 10! 1998 Topps #AG9 Rookie Card has been Personally Signed by Kobe Bryant of the Minneapolis Lakers. This item is 100% Authentic, it comes slaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clone Wars Complete Set of 2009-2010 Proof Card Backs.(Hasbro, 2009-10) A complete set of (46) unused proof card backs for Waves 1-8 of the Hasbro red card back Star Wars: The Clone Wars action figures, from the collection of a former Hasbro employee. NuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the FishEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the Fish oil on panel 8 x 10 inches 14.5 x 17 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse N.A. PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas TreeJohn Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas Tree oil on board 8 x 10 inches 16.5 x 18.5 inches (frame) signed lower right: John Clymer PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed Document PSA/DNA LOAAbraham Lincoln Signed Document PSA/DNA LOA (Letter of Authenticity). Document is a Civil War Era Presidential Appointment of Henry C. Parry as Assistant Surgeon General, dated 8/26/1861. Printed on vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Jackson pollock, Measures 13 1/8 by 10 3/4 inches, Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in 1951 , private collection Houston Texas 1992 anonymousSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lou Gehrig Signed Photograph. Just found in an upperLou Gehrig Signed Photograph. 10" x 8". Just found in an upper midwest estate, this pencil (or graphite) autographed photo captures a classic image of the Iron Horse. Comes with full PSA/DNA LOA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lee Taylor, Stars and Stripes, 2018Robert Lee Taylor(Cherokee/Blackfoot, b. 1951)Stars and Stripes, 2018oil on canvassigned lower left: TAYLORinscribed verso: Stars and Stripes / 2018 / TAYLOR20 x 10 in. (50.8 x 25.4 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold20212017 Panini Cont. Optic #103 Mahomes II PSA 8.5/8One of Patrick Mahomes II Best Rookie Cards. This is a 2017 Panini Contenders Optic Autograph. Card has been graded a NM-MT+ 8.5 with an auto grade of 8. A stunning card with just incredible eye appeaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerpatrick ewing signed 1987-88 fleer card PSA 8 GEM 10 auto PSA/DNA 76568900$1,050
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctionkurt warner signed 2000 leaf quantum previews rookie card #qlp-8 auto 10 PSA/DNA$300
18 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction2009-10 Panini Rookies & Stars #67 Jeff Green Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbe$82
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Shaquille ONeal Signed 1992 Ultra Rejectors #4 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10(1 bid)
May 30AJ Willner AuctionsStan Laurel and Oliver Hardy 8 x 10 Acid Wash Photograph w/ Signed Cut Card$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDodgers Kirk Gibson "2x Insc" Signed 1988 WS Game 1 Ticket Auto 10 PSA Slabbed 2$10(1 bid)
1069 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBombo Rivera Signed 1978 Topps Card #657 Minnesota Twins PSA/DNA 184542$10
1055 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorge Gipp Autographed/Inscribed 4.5x7 photo. Ronald Reagan JSA PSA/DNA 188016$10(1 bid)
Swann Auction GalleriesThe Women, by Clare Boothe Luce. Lobby Card Signed by the Performers, April 25, 1973.$375(1 bid)
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ORIGINAL ARTWORK]. Three Original Watercolors of Soldiers,...$300(1 bid)