Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY IGOR SNEGURIgor Grigorevic Snegur (Russian, born 1935) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1979. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Snegur, one of the modern masters of the RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY IGOR ERSHOVIgor Alexandrovich Ershov, Russian Soviet, 1907 to 1974, a watercolor painting on paper, In Front of Torgsin, 1934. Signed and dated lower right. Titled lover left. Provenance: The painting comes fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY IGOR MANUKHOVIgor Manukhov, Russian Soviet, born 1957, watercolor and pastel painting on paper, Peter Bosca Island, 1995. Signed lower left. Dated lower right. Additionally signed, inscribed, titled and dated on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY IGOR SNEGURIgor Grigorevic Snegur, Russian Soviet, born 1935, oil painting on canvas, Outcome, 1978. Signed with a monogram and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, titled, dated, and inscribed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY IGOR SNEGURIgor Grigorevic Snegur, Russian Soviet, born 1935, oil painting on canvas, Outcome, 1978. Signed with a monogram and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, titled, dated, and inscribed onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay -- Watercolor Painting (style of)This lot consists of an unframed watercolor on loose canvas, done in the vivid Orphism style of Sonia Delaunay (Russian-French, 1885-1979). "Sonia Delaunay" is hand written at lower right. A rich andSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTED TO EGOROVAttributed to Vladimir Evgenievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1960) pair of watercolor paintings on papers depicting two costume designs for the play Life2 costume designs for the play, The Life of Man, 19See Sold Price
Sold20204 Signed Russian Watercolor Paintings4 Signed Russian Watercolor Paintings. Four watercolor paintings depicting city scenes, signed by Russian artist(s). Larger frame measures 21 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Signed Russian Watercolor Paintings4 Signed Russian Watercolor Paintings. Four watercolor paintings depicting city scenes, signed by Russian artist(s). Larger frame measures 21 inches x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVWatercolor on paper painting by Mikhail Nesterov, 1862 to 1942, a Russian and Soviet painter associated with the Peredvizhniki art group. The artwork is a sketch from the Life of St. Sergius of RadoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMstislav Dobuzhinsky, Russian, Lithuanian, 1875-1957, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a view of Vilnius, 1900. Signed with a monogram, dated 1900 and titled on the lower right. Provenance: OsSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY FEDOR V. BELOUSOVWatercolor painting on paper by Fedor Belousov, 1885 to 1939, a Russian artist, student of Apollinary Vasnetsov and Osip Braz. The artwork is depicts a landscape view of Sain Petersburg and Neva riverSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKWatercolor and gouache on paper still life depicting flowers by David Burliuk (1882-1967). Signed lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 27 x 19 3/4 in., (69 x 50 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY NATALIA GONCHAROVANatalia Sergeevna Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) watercolor painting on paper depicting forest trees, 1916. Signed with initials and dated lower left. Framed. Additionally signed on the back. GoncharSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PICNIC BY D BURLIUKDavid Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) watercolor painting on paper, Montauk Picnic. Signed lower right. There is an old ACA Galleries, NYC label, on the back. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY SERGEI SOLOMKOSergei Sergeevich Solomko, Russian, 1859, 67 to 1926, 28) watercolor painting on paper, A Concubine, in the manner of Art Nouveau. Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, Master Drawings, Prints before 1900, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR HAU RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 1866Vladimir Ivanovich Hau, Russian, 1816 to 1895, watercolor on paper painting depicting a portrait of a young man with sideburns wearing a black suit. Signed by the artist to the left and dated 1866. VlSee Sold Price
Sold2024VLADIMIR HAU RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 1866Vladimir Ivanovich Hau, Russian, 1816 to 1895, watercolor on paper painting depicting a portrait of a young man with sideburns wearing a black suit. Signed by the artist to the left and dated 1866. VlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALBERT BENOISAlbert Benois (Russian, 1852-1936) watercolor painting on paper, Ropsha, 1898. Signed, titled and dated in the Cyrillic, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York: November 5, 2008, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, watercolor painting on a paper, a study for the painting, Holy Equal to the Apostles Princess Olga made by Nesterov in 1927 from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALEKSANDR DEYNEKAAleksandr Alexandrovich Deyneka (Russian, Soviet, 1899-1969) watercolor painting on paper, Goelro RSFSR Leningrad, 1927. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Deyneka is a muralist, graphic artist, scSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JULI YULEVICH KLEVER JR.Juli Yulevich Klever Jr. (Russian, 1882-1942) watercolor painting on paper depicting a river landscape view. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Framed. Juli Yulevich Klever Jr. is known for the landsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY IVAN KLIUNIvan Kliun (Russian, 1873-1942/43) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract geometrical composition, 1922. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Kliun is a Russian artist and art theorist, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VIKTOR POPKOVViktor Efimovich Popkov (Russian, 1932 - 1974) watercolor on paper painting depicting an overcast village landscape. Signed in Cyrillic and dated '71 lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 16 xSee Sold Price
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract watercolor on paper geometric shapes€900
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract watercolor on canvas on cardboard€800
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper signed Boris Kustodiev Russian Modern woman folk costume€400