Sold2020More than 250 FDCs1939-1959DESCRIPTION: 250+ FDCs including U.S. Airmail, Special Delivery, and Certified Mail First Day Covers on assorted cachets from 1939-1959. Singles, blocks, coils, booklet panes and postal stationary. MoSee Sold Price
JG AutographsCharles H. Coolidge - Medal of Honor: World War II - Autographed First Day Cover$10(1 bid)
JG AutographsThomas James Kinsman - Medal of Honor: Vietnam War - Autographed First Day Postal Cover$10
May 31Block Auction HousePair of Limited Edition "First Day Lithographs" (Postal Commemorative Society)$5(1 bid)
JG AutographsPaul Calle - Conceptual Space Artist - Signed 1981 "First Man on the Moon" Limited Edition FDC #2/4$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPostal Commemorative Society First Day Covers$85
May 31Block Auction HouseAssorted United Stamp (America's March to Freedom and US First Day Covers)$5(1 bid)
JG AutographsNancy Hogshead-Makar - Olympic Swimmer - Autographed First Day Postal Cover & Photograph Set$10
JG AutographsRobert J. Modrzejewski - Medal of Honor: Vietnam War - Autographed First Day Postal Cover$10
JG AutographsMitchell Paige - World War II: Medal of Honor - Autographed First Day Postal Cover$10(1 bid)