Sold20151930's Cole Bros. Clyde Beatty Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with great graphics. 36" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold20181930 Cole Bros Clyde Beatty Circus PosterClyde Beatty Greatest Wild Animal Trainer. Has old folds, pencil notated as 1937 on the back. Has some chipping and old folds. Has some tape marks. 27 x 41. Has wear separation at the folds. Remains oSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROTHER CIRCUS POSTERVINTAGE CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS CIRCUS POSTER - 12" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Large 40" Clyde Beatty-cole Bros The GreatestTitle: Vintage Large 40" Clyde Beatty-cole Bros The Greatest Circus On Earth Poster Roland Butler Date/Period: Dimensions: 40 3/4 X 14” Material: paper Description: VINTAGE LARGE CLYDE BEATTY-COLE BSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAGENBECK-WALLACE TRAINED WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1930'S. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY. LOSS WITH CRUDE INPAINTING. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF MOUNTING. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - CLYDE BEATTYERIE LITHO, C.1930'S. ONE SHEET FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY WITH 40 MAN-EATING LIONS AND ROYAL BENGAL TIGERS. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED BORDERS, BORDER WEAR, TEAR AT CENTRAL FOLD. IMAGE 17"X26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY WITH 40 BIG CATS. HALF SHEET. LINEN BACKED, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTER - BEATTYAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, ERIE LITHO, 1934. FEATURING CAPT. CLYDE BEATTY AMONG 40 FEROCIOUS KINGS OF THE JUNGLE. DATE TAIL FOR DAYTON, OHIO, FRIDAY, MAY 25TH, 1934. PROFESSIONALLYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Beatty & Wallace Brothers - circus poster1930's, 30x42, US, A condition on linen Mrs. Tom MixSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. COLE BROS. TITLE FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST WILD ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AND LOSS AT MARGINS, REMNANTS OF DATE TASee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Circus PostersThree circus posters to include Clyde Beatty & Cole Bros., Cristiani Bros. (unwrapped), and another poster. 40" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERCLYDE BEATTY. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. NICELY FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 32"X46"See Sold Price
Sold2020HAMID-MORTON CIRCUS WITH CLYDE BEATTY POSTERONE SHEET. ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FOLDS, OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold201840pcs Circus Poster Board CIRCUS FAIR & CARNIVALDetails: 40pcs Circus Poster Board CIRCUS FAIR & CARNIVAL POSTERS & SIGNS Vintage Shrine Circus Roberts Bros Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus Sells & Gray This group of 40 poster-board circus, fair, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Clyde Beatty Greatest Wild Animal Train...Cole Bros. Circus / Clyde Beatty Greatest Wild Animal Trainer of All Time. Circa 1930s. One-sheet color lithograph poster. With date-tail for New York Hippodrome show. 41 x 28”. Unmounted. HeaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Capt. Clyde Beatty. Erie: Erie L...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Capt. Clyde Beatty. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. One sheet poster depicting Clyde Beatty in the cage with a group of snarling lions, leopards, and tigers. 27 x 39”See Sold Price
Sold2019COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING A CIRCUS OF ALL NATIONS WITH CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. ONE SHEET (28.125"X41"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, MINOR LOSS IN BORDERS, TAPESee Sold Price
Sold2024HAMID-MORTON - CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. HAMID-MORTON CIRCUS FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY AND HIS WILD ANIMALS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2019CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL MAJESTIC POSTER PRESS, 1940'S. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS, SURFACE WEAR AND SCUFFSSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER, SIGNED "FF", ca.1950, FEATURING TRAINED WILD ANIMALS. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. UNMOUNTED, EDGE TEAR, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, C.1958. FEATURING HUGO ZACCHINI - THE HUMAN PROJECTILE. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING, EDGE TEARS. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, C.1950. CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS FEATURING BIG OTTO - BLOOD SWEATING HIPPOPOTAMUS FROM THE RIVER NILE. UNMOUNTED, FOLD, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
2 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersClyde Beatty - Cole Bros. Combined Circus Advertising Poster$15
4 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyCLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS CIRCUS AERIALISTS AND BIG CATS POSTERS, LOT OF TWO DIFFERENT$20