Sold2018Beni Montresor N.Y.C. Opera Set Painting "Lucia" 1980Beni Montresor original stage set design painting for the operatic production of Lucia di Lammermoor, New York City Opera,1980. Beni Montresor (Italian,1926-2001) design illustrator. Signed, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold202145 Edward Gorey Q.R.V. Magnets or Pin Heads45 Edward Gorey Q.R.V. Magnets or Pin Heads without the applied magnet, various designs illustrated by Gorey, and one I'm Crazy over Boston City Opera Lucia di Lammermoor magnet.See Sold Price
Sold2017NEW YORK CITY OPERA LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LUCIA DINEW YORK CITY OPERA LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR", BY RAPHAEL OLBINSKI, C.1990'S. SIGHT 38 X 26 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-39 1/2 X 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024(27) 1899 J.W. Buel "The Great Operas" Watercolor Paintings Matted The Societe Universelle Lyrique(27) 1899 J.W. Buel "The Great Operas" Watercolor Paintings Matted The Societe Universelle Lyrique: Includes Siegfried, Lucia di Lammermor, La Dane Blanche, Robert the Devil, The Bohemian Girl, QueenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Natale Filannino (Firenze, 1926) - Volto di donnaOlio su cartone, cm. 70x49,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 -Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 - 1926), "Bacino di San Marco at Sunset", canal engraving with drypoint, pencil signed lower left T. Moran; along with Abraham Lincoln 1891 photographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nedo (1926-2001), i.e. Nedo Mion Ferrarios, Composition o.T., serigraph on paper, signed, dated (Nedo (1926-2001), i.e. Nedo Mion Ferrarios, Composition o.T., serigraph on paper, signed, dated (19)69 and numbered 12/25 lower left, sheet size 48 x 66 cm Nedo (1926-2001), d.i. Nedo Mion Ferrarios,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008): Composizione astratta, 1957GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008) Composizione astratta, 1957 Acrylic on mdf board, 24 x 12 cm Signed and dated on the back: Nuvolo, 1957 Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (Morciano di Romagn, 1926) Five reliefARNALDO POMODORO (Morciano di Romagn, 1926) Five relief engravings taken from the series "The joy of roses and the sky", Edizioni Proposte d'Arte Colophon, Belluno, 1993 Relief engraving, 35 x 40 cm GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano Di Romagna 1926)Cronaca 3 - Ugo Mulas, 1976 acquaforte a rilievo, es. 15/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. e XX ess. P.A.), cm 100 x 70 (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra Stampatore ed editore 2RC, Roma Chronacle 3 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Carla Venosta (Monza 1926) "Centrale?? idroelettrica diCarla Venosta (Monza 1926) "Centrale?? idroelettrica di Riva del Garda" Reuse project. Architectural drawing of interior furniture and decoration - section n scale 1:50. Milan, 1988. Colored heliocopiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano di Romagna 1926)Nautilus acquatinta con foglia d'oro, es. 6/60, cm 28,5 x 30, (cm 60 x 45 misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Anon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by ItAnon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by It D'Arti Grafiche Bergamo - 43 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnaldo Pomodoro, Signed Embossed EtchingArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926- ), "La Lotta Di Classe", etching and embossing on copper and Epoxy plate on Fabriano Rosaspina paper, pencil signed lower right, limited edition noted lower left "6See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Di Lieto Landscape Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Di Lieto (Italian, 1926-2004), City Landscape Scene, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, ebonized wood frame. Image: 18" H x 38" W; frame: 23.25" H x 42.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper East SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lazzaro Donati, (Italian, 1926-1977), Le Fruttiere diLazzaro Donati, (Italian, 1926-1977), Le Fruttiere di Lulu, 1959, oil on board, signed, titled and dated on verso, 27.5" x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe di Lieto (Italian, 1926-2004)Giuseppe di Lieto (Italian, 1926-2004) Village Scene acrylic on board signed di Lieto (lower right) 14 x 15 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, Illinois Provenance: Roko GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021I Mosaici Di ZlitenI Mosaici Di Zliten Aurigemma, Salvatore (1926). Roma / Milano, Società Editrice d'Arte Illustrata. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Untitled Lithograph printed in black, 1983, on wove, from the...Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Untitled Lithograph printed in black, 1983, on wove, from the edition of 300, printed by La Buona Stampa di Ercolano, Naples, published by Lucia Amelio Gallery, NaplSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIDNEY R. JONES - Posters & PublicityEdited by Geoffrey Holme, London, 1926. Cm 28x21. Pp. 8 n.n. di pubblicità, occhietto, antiporta a colori con velina, frontespizio, pp. 165 di cui la maggior parte tavole a colori e in bianco e nero,See Sold Price
Sold2024Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Scrittoio/Mobile contenitore Legno diGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Scrittoio/Mobile contenitore Legno di teak impiallacciato, sostegni in legno con dettagli in ottone Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Natural History Books - Bartarelli / Boegan - Duemila GrottePublished 1926 A.D. Bertarelli, L. V. and Boegan, E., Duemila Grotte Quarant' Anni di Esplorazioni Nella Venezia Guila, Milan, 1926; original pictorial cloth; 494 pp., Italian text, illustrated and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio perARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio per Einstein Multimedia Group 2002 bronzo dorato e ferro ossidato ø cm 13 250 esemplari + prove d'artista firmato in basso al centro coniazione, Stabilimento SteSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) SenzaARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Senza titolo bronzo cm 13x5,5x2 (senza base) 18x5,5x2,5 esemplare 233/400 firmato e numerato sulla base Untitled bronze 5,12x2,17x0,79 in (excl. base) 7,09x2,17x0,99 in editioSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions9 Vinyl's; Bellini Norma William Alwyn Miss Julie, Borodin Prince Igor Boris Christoff, Beethoven$50
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Gustavo Simoni (Roma, 1845 - Palestrina, 1926) - Giocatori di morra€5,000
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte è di tutti non solo mia". 1974.€50(1 bid)
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Filippo Marignoli (Perugia, 1926 - Seattle, 1995) - Composizione Paris, 1979€2,000
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Lot of three Marema stackable tables for Cassina, Meda.€300