Sold2022ANDY WARHOL 1924-1987 SILKSCREEN PRINT ON CANVAS GIANT PANDAANDY WARHOL 1924-1987 SILKSCREEN PRINT ON CANVAS GIANT PANDA. Andy Warhol (1924 - 1987). Silkscreen on canvas. Hand signed. Beautiful "Giant Panda". Proof one from the "endangered species" serie. GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Remy Maes; Belgian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Barnyard Scene - Hen with Chicks and Pigeons signed l.r. and dated 1924; 22in. X 35.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Dream Giant,1973 watercolor on paper 89 x 58.5 cm (35 x 23 in.) signed and dated upper right PROVENANCECollection of Christine Sperber, founder of Mimi Ferzt GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Astley David Middleton CooperAstley David Middleton (A. D. M.) Cooper (American, 1856–1924), Bedside Scene with Figures and Cradle, oil on canvas, signed lower left, board: 35"h x 54.5"w, overall (with frame): 43"h x 62.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Biggers, 1924-2001, CONTRIBUTION OF NEGRO WOMEN IN AMERICAN LIFE AND EDUCATIONJohn Biggers1924-2001CONTRIBUTION OF NEGRO WOMEN IN AMERICAN LIFE AND EDUCATION1993color lithograph on paper12 x 35 inches (image)full marginssigned, dated and numbered in pencil by the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuo Shiraga (1924-2008), Oil PaintingKazuo Shiraga (1924-2008), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (90 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) Kazuo Shiraga (1924-2008) was a Japanese painter and perfoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas of a Cheetah, by Donald GrantA beautifully rendered image of a cheetah in the savanna. Signed lower-right. Canvas marked on back WF 66529. Donald Grant (British, 1924-2001). Dimensions are: Image Size - 35 1/4" X 25 1/4", OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judyta Sobel (Polish 1924 - 2012) - Oil on CanvasBoat in colorful harbor scene. Signed lower left. 29.5" X 35.5" (31" X 37"). From a Scarsdale Home.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samella Lewis (American, b. 1924) 20th CenturySamella Lewis (American, b. 1924) 20th Century Prophets, 1968 woodcut on newsprint signed, titled, dated, and numbered 13/35 11 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Helena Szepe, Tampa,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Pope, Jr. (1849 - 1924), RexA large portrait of a dog, titled at the upper right, "Rex", and signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:30" x 40", the frame 35" x 45". Provenance:From a NJ collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023MASATOYO KISHI (Japanese/American, b. 1924)Abstract Stone Signed to underside Kuki 55/200. H. 35 cm (13 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN CHEVOLLEAU (FRENCH, 1924 - 1996)Paysage au Marais Vendeen, n.d. Signed lower right, signed again and titled verso, inscribed "No. 181." Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 29.75" x W 39.75", sight H 25.25" x W 35.25" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Noland Doors Carving the Rock 1989Noland, Kenneth (American, 1924-2010), Doors: Carving the Rock, 1989, acrylic on canvas, mounted to wood panel, with color Plexiglass, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, 36.75 x 35 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, ADM CooperAstley David Middleton ("ADM") Cooper (American, 1856-1924), "Grecian Flower Girl," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 65.5"h x 35.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold202267385: Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 BlownPavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 Blown glass 14 x 25 x 3 inches (35.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. One of the bestSee Sold Price
SoldThomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Boeing F4 B-2 Navy Fighters 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (35.9 x 44.5 cm.)Thomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Boeing F4 B-2 Navy Fighters signed 'Tom Hoyne' (lower center left) gouache, watercolor and graphite on board 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (35.9 x 44.5 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance QueSee Sold Price
SoldFRANK MCCARTHY (American, 1924-2002) New Tracks (14 1/4 x 18 in (35.0 x 45.5 cm)framed 20 1/2 x ...FRANK MCCARTHY (American, 1924-2002) New Tracks signed 'McCarthy' (lower right); titled in inscription (on the reverse of the backing board) oil on board 14 1/4 x 18 in (35.0 x 45.5 cm)framed 20 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (40) Francis Newton Souza (1924-2002) DrawingsGroup of (40) Francis Newton Souza (Indian, 1924-2002) Each Ink Sketches (1970) on paper, in sketchbook, signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 15.5'' x 11'', 39 x 28 cm (sheet); 17'' x 13.75'', 43 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924)Daniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924) "A Cavalier and His Lady" oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 29" x 23-1/2", framed 35-1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY JOHN YEEND KING, English 1855-1924, Feeding TheHENRY JOHN YEEND KING (English, 1855-1924)Feeding The Ducksoil on canvassigned Yeend King lower right20 x 30 in., frame: 25 x 35 in. Provenance: Schillay & Rehs, Inc., New York (label veSee Sold Price
Sold2015A.D.M. COOPER "An American Family (Buffalo)" Oil onASTLEY DAVID MIDDLETON COOPER (Californian 1856-1924) An American Family (Buffalo) Oil on canvas 13 7/8 x 18 inches / 35.24 x 45.72 cm; Frame: 19 3/8 x 23 3/8 inches Signed and dated lower left: ADM CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandor Leopold Landeau (Hungarian/American, 1864-1924) Grove of Daphne, Oil On CanvasSandor Leopold Landeau (Hungarian/American, 1864-1924) Grove of Daphne, Oil On Canvas. Signed "S. L. Landeau" As framed, 43.5H x 39.5W x 1.5D in. Sight 39.25H x 35.25W in. All Measurements are ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yuliy Yulevich (Julius) Klever, Russian (1850-1924) oilYuliy Yulevich (Julius) Klever, Russian (1850-1924) oil on canvas, wooded landscape. Signed lower left. Craquelure, otherwise good condition. Measures 35 inches tall and 30 inches wide, frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO PAOLOZZI UNIVERSAL ELECTRONIC VACUUMFramed color screen print, "Universal Electronic Vacuum", 1967, signed lower right Eduardo Paolozzi (British 1924-2005), numbered 14/75, retaining ARCO collection label verso, image: 35"h, 23.75"w, ovSee Sold Price
4 mins LeftMynt AuctionsMARK BAVARO NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH GIANTS LAST ONE JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1934-2002) UNTILTED "HEAD", OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED & DATED 93 TOP LEFT£30,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanO'NEILL, Eugene (1888-1953). A group of 7 LIMITED EDITION works, all SIGNED, comprising:$250
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1924 World Series Game 4 Baseball Ticket Senators @ Giants Polo Grounds PSA 2$10
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsLucebert (1924-1994), 'San Roque', 1965, pastel and gouache on paper 77 x 52 cm. (30.3 x 20.4 in.),€1,500
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionSTEVE WEATHERFORD SIGNED GIANTS NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS SUPER BOWL XLVI 8x10 PHOTO$54
4 mins LeftMynt AuctionsBill Parcells Lawrence Taylor Signed Giants F/S 81-99 Speed Helmet w/HOF-BAWHOLO$10
May 30AJ Willner AuctionsCertified Mickey Mantle Framed Signed Triple Crown Poster, Artist Wayne Prokopiak '91$320(5 bids)