Sold2024Rockwell Kent (Am. 1882-1971), Bowsprit, 1930, Wood engraving, framed under glassRockwell Kent (Am. 1882-1971) Bowsprit, 1930 Wood engraving, framed under glass Signed in pencil l.r. 5 7/8" x 7 3/8" sight, 12 15/16" x 14 5/16" framed Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.oil on canvas, signed at lower right, circa 1919-1920, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 21 3/8 in. Franz WiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peggy Bacon "Vanity" 1929 Original Limited Edition Framed Drypoint PrintVery good sight condition, as shown. 1929 drypoint on paper by American artist Peggy Bacon (1895-1987) titled "Vanity", apparently one of thirty from this edition. Pencil signed and dated 1929. BaconSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francesco Bartolozzi Engraving of Di Vinci Artwork19th Century Francesco Bartolozzi Engraving of Di Vinci Artwork.Measures 24 inches x 18.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zeev RabanFigures from the Bible, 1920,14 Framed Works: Shaul, Judith, Jonathan, Ashmadi (Joker) Shlomo, Queen of Sheba, Avshalom, David, Batsheva, Yoav, Ahasuerus, Esther, Harbona, The Zodiac,watercolor and inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman - Satchmo (Louis Armstrong) - A framed,LeRoy Neiman - Satchmo (Louis Armstrong) - A framed, limited edition, Musical Masterpiece by Neiman. Arguably on of the hardest to find Neiman pieces ever produced. And this one is beautifully framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustave Henry MOSLER (1875–1906) Oil on CanvasOriginal oil on canvas. Dog howls as his master lies, felled, c. 1900. Signed in black on upper right. G.H. Mosler was the son of Henry Mosler (1841-1920). Professionally framed in original frame. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mickey on Ice LE Disney Framed Serigraph CelUp for auction is a limited edition framed Walt Disney Company Serigraph Cel from the animated short "Mickey on Ice". Features Mickey and Minnie Mouse as seen in the film. 21 5/8" x 18 1/4" x 1" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Callot Jaques, Ritratto di uomo con spadareca timbro di collezione in basso a destra, matita nera su carta, W. 60 - H. 90 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy, Servais (Jean Henri Servais LeRoy). “LeRoy, Servais (Jean Henri Servais LeRoy). “Rostrum” The Last Word in Magic. New York, Chicago and St. Louis: National Printing and Engraving, ca. 1920. Color lithograph depicts the famedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louisiana Farm by Clarence Millet oil on canvasMarks: artist signed Clarence Millet lower right Dimensions: 36" x 30" sight, 44" x 38" framed Date: ca. 1920See Sold Price
SoldTWO LIMITED EDITION CELLULOIDS OF BUGS BUNNYTWO LIMITED EDITION CELLULOIDS OF BUGS BUNNY Gouache on celluloid, each matted and framed. The first limited edition, edition no. 202/750, 1991, titled 'Rhapsody Rabbit,' signed at lower left by FrizSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWELL CONVERS WYETH (PA/ME/MA, 1882-1945)Study for "Lincoln Delivering his Second Inaugural Address", circa 1920, charcoal on paper, unsigned, framed with a reduced color litho of the finished color artwork for a book cover. Housed in a wateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alejandro OBREGON (1920-1992) Spanish - ColumbianAlejandro OBREGON (1920-1992) ; oil on canvas / framed ; 1962 ; dimensions 120,5 x 91 cm (47 1/2 x 36 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $585 , National post with trackSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso Madoura Limited Edition Charger 82/200Framed Picasso Madoura plate limited edition number 82/200 signed and impressed on reverse. Please see photo. Also includes a certificate of authenticity from Centaur Sculpture Galleries on the back aSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONTBLANC Arena di Verona ArtisanHeading: One of 49 Author: Montblanc Artisan Edition Title: Arena di Verona 18K White Gold Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: 2006 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam- Serigraph on Parchment "THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER)"Artist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Serigraph on Parchment. Title: THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER). Size (Unframed): 19 5/8" x 236". Measures approx. (Framed): 27" x 39". Limited Edition: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Chester Le Maistre Religious Icon of Madonna and ChildFramed by Chester Le Maistre (1920-1995), a religious icon of Madonna and Child. Piece is wood with cast-iron ends, likely Russian, 19th century. Piece is displayed in a gilded frame. Chester LemaistrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. North American Native AmericansFolio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Egypt - Ancient Ethnic Study 85Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. India Hindu Sati 83Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. India Funeral Pyre 83*Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. India - Coromandel, Malabar, BrahminsFolio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sgd New York Stock Exchange Limited Ed Engraving$10(3 bids)
1 day LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$50(2 bids)
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA RARE BOHEMIAN CUT-GLASS AMBER-STAINED GOBLET WITH MASONIC IMAGERY, MID 19TH CEN.$200
1 day LeftGCB Estate SalesLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Etching Titled "Night Garden", Limited Edition 19/20$130(2 bids)
3 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Watercolor Painting Lago Luerino by Di Vigilio 1866 , Framed$15(2 bids)
May 30PropstoreBUGS BUNNY IN KING ARTHUR'S COURT (1978) - Framed Unique Limited Edition Cel and Original Pencil Dra£400
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace Collection Domaine Picasso Limited Edition on paper.$300
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PicassoWomen of Avignon Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Collection Domaine$200(3 bids)