Sold2024Beautiful WWI Web Belt Rig w/ Canteen, F/A Kit, Pouch & 2 Colt 1911 Two-Tone Lanyard Loop MagazinesVERY NICE WWI BELT RIG WITH NICELY DATED PIECES AND 2 VERY NICE TWO-TONE LANYARD LOOP MAGAZINES. A REALLY NICE UNTOUCHED RIG.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN NEW YORK CENTRAL NO. 3130 LOCOMOTIVE749. MARKLIN NEW YORK CENTRAL NO. 3130 LOCOMOTIVE | O gauge, high current electric, hand painted version, catalog no.AV3030, circa 1911 - 1914. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6" l. | Paint flakSee Sold Price
Sold20231914-18 WW1 US W.S. DARLEY & CO COMPASS & CASE1914-18 WW1 US W.S. DARLEY & CO COMPASS & CASE PRE-OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices areSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF (6) BUTTONS, MEDALS and RIBBONSIncluding: 1914-1918 British Medal for WWI, 1914 WWI Medal to W. Harvey R.F.A., 32 degree Freemason (Scottish Rite) pin, and (2) collar disc insignias (signal corps and United States National Army. 2See Sold Price
Sold20211919 USS DOHENY WWI NAUTICAL HOMEWARD BOUND FLAG BANNER1919 USS DOHENY WWI NAUTICAL HOMEWARD BOUND FLAG BANNER REMNANT w PROVENANCE 1919 USS DOHENY WWI NAUTICAL HOMEWARD BOUND FLAG BANNER REMNANT w PROVENANCE Description WWI ERA 1919 U.S.S. DOHENY III HOMSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORLD WAR I COLT 1911 HOLSTERBrown leather World War I model Colt 1911 holster, 5 x 10 in. Embossed ‘U.S.’ on the flap and maker marked ‘G & K 1918’ and ‘A.G.’ beneath on the reverse. Some darkSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI ERA 1914 ILLUSTRATED w/ HAND DRAWINGS BRITISH AUTOGRAPHS BOOK antiqueSize 4.5 by 7" Original binding Gilt edges ILLUSTRATED with 10 color and b/w hand drawings. Many pages are filled, some are blanc. - Reserve: $105.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chevrolet Original Logo (1911-1914) 1 oz Silver w/ TEPChevrolet Original Logo (1911-1914) 1 oz Silver w/ TEP Product ID: 254257 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 1 troy oz Purity: .999 <bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chevrolet Original Logo (1911-1914) 1 oz Silver w/ TEPChevrolet Original Logo (1911-1914) 1 oz Silver w/ TEP Product ID: 254257 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 1 troy oz Purity: .999 <bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chevrolet Original Logo (1911-1914) 1 oz Silver w/ TEPChevrolet Original Logo (1911-1914) 1 oz Silver w/ TEP Product ID: 254257 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 1 troy oz Purity: .999 <bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of William Moorcroft pomegranate vases, markedPair of William Moorcroft pomegranate vases, marked Moorcroft Burslem 62 England, circa 1914, signed W. Moorcroft. ht. 6 1/4in. Provenance: Estate of Arthur C. Pinto, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Keith (1838 - 1911 Berkeley, CA)Tonalist landscape with pond oil on canvas signed lower right: W. Keith 12" H x 16" W Provenance: Private Collection, Newport Beach, CA Notes: Framed size: 19.75" H x 23.75" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Yavno (1911 - 1985 American)San Francisco cable car turnaround Gelatin silver print under glass Signed on the mat lower right: Yavno Image: 3.75" H x 4.25" W Provenance: Estate of Millard Sheets. Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Dzigurski (1911 - 1995 Los Angeles, CA)''Carmel'', coastal Oil on canvas Signed lower right: A. Dzigurski, titled on a gum label affixed verso 22'' H x 28'' W Provenance: Private Collection, West Hollywood, CA. Notes: Framed size: 27.5'' HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joshua Meador (1911 - 1965 Casper, CA)Urban street scene with figures Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Joshua Meador, signed again and numbered verso: 986 20" H x 27" W Provenance: Private Collection, Wildomar, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louverture Poisson (1914 - 1985), "Haiti", 1965Louverture Poisson (1914 - 1985), "Haiti", dated 1965, oil on board, framed frame: 26"h x 33.5"w Provenance: The Estate of Coleman and Judy Renick We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 Era Portrait With ProvenanceWW2 Era Portrait of First Lieutenant Harold W. Dana Medical Reserve Corps US Army w/ Provenance. Lot includes Harvard diploma medals and patches etc. Beautiful Gilt Frame w/ great detail. Condition: OSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)"Forward by Columns of Two", cavalry men on horseback Gouache on paper under glass Signed lower right: James Colt, titled by repute Sight size: 10'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, La CanadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Yeckley (1914 - 1994 Desert Hot Springs, CA)High Sierras landscsape Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: Norman Yeckley 24'' H x 30'' W Provenance: Private Collection, West Hollywood, CA. Notes: Framed size: 30'' H x 36'' W x 2.5''See Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Kidder, WWI Red Cross, "The First There!"Benjamin Kidder, WWI Era American Red Cross patriotic poster print, "The first there!", framed frame: 30.5"h x 24"w Provenance: An Alamo Heights Collection We happily provide seamless shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold20161914 WWI PRINCESS MARY'S GIFT TIN & FALKLAND POEM1914 Princess Mary's Gift Tin box with original poem about the Battle of the Falkland Islands. The embossed metal box painted with a gold wash, 1.25”h x 5”w x 3.375”d. The creation of Princess MSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsRare Black Enamel Dial Zenith Military Style Alarm Clock Running Antique Pocket Watch w/ Provenance$10(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRoberta Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Etching And Aquatint in Colors on Paper 1972, "Les Oh Tomobiles:$100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE HEXAGONAL 'THREE FRIENDS OF WINTER' TEAPOT AND COVER, QING DYNASTYÂŁ4,000
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Adrian Ludwig Richter (German, 1803-1884), "Flight into Egypt 1841," 1911, H.- 28 in., W.- 40$550
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1860-1880, "Rowing Out", H 10" W 14"$2,250
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas 1860-1890, "Rounding the Mark", H 12" W 10"$2,250