Sold20211860, "MER DE GLACE, MONTANVERT"Title: 1860, "mer De Glace, Montanvert", Artist/Source: Unknown Date/Period: 1860 Medium: Photolithograph, After The Original Albumen Print Origin: Switzerland Dimension: 8 x 10" Labels/Annotation: ThSee Sold Price
Sold20241860, 13X19" MER DE GLACE, MONTANVERTTitle: 1860, 13X19" MER DE GLACE, MONTANVERT Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Date: 1860 Dimensions: 19x13" Description: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY!|| This lot is a Pro Luster Dye Based Photolithograph, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chamonix Mer de Glace / Chemin de fer du Montenvers.Chamonix Mer de Glace / Chemin de fer du Montenvers. Paris: Draeger, ca. 1960s. Tourism poster advertises access to Mer de Glace by train, after an Ektachrome photograph by Lambert. 23 ¾ x 15 See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Mallord William Turner The Mer De Glace 1885 engravingJoseph Mallord William Turner. (English, 1775-1851). The Mer De Glace. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original sketch in watercolor by master engraver Alfred Dawson (British, 1843-1931). 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Mer de Glace, Mont Blanc, France. c1880Mer de Glace, Mont Blanc, France. c1880 Mer de Glace, Mont Blanc, France. c1880. In the 19th centuries the glacier descended all the way down to the hamlet of Les Bois, where it was known as Glacier dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lady Hiker on the Mer de Glace, Chamonix. c1931Lady Hiker on the Mer de Glace, Chamonix. C1931. Very good contrast and tonality. 7.25 x 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023GILT BRASS AND CHALCEDONY JEWELRY BOX ON BALL FEET.Top engraved "Mer de Glace". 2 3/4" wide, 2" deep, 1 5/8" high CONDITION: Good antique condition. No repairs. Expected wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982 Le bateau Ivanevsky sur la glace de la Mer Karskoye près de l'archipel Franz Joseph Tirage argentique signé, titré en cyrillic et identifié en anglais au dos. 18 x 24 cm IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2023PALAIS DE GLACE CHAMPA ELYSEES LAUTREC POSTERPOSTER FOR THE PALAIS DE GLACE ON THE CHAMPS ELYSEES BY CHERET, 1893. THIS IS A POSTER SHOWING A LADY IN A BLACK DRESS, GOLD COAT AND RED HAT WITH A BLACK FLOWING BOA. IN THE BACKROUND ARE OTHER FIGURSee Sold Price
Sold20181700 Pacific sea chart with Island of California andTitle: Mer de Sud ou Pacifique contenant l'Isle de Californe. Map maker: Pierre Mortier Place and Year: Amsterdam, 1700 Dimensions: 60 x 74.5 cm (23.6 x 29.3 in) Technique: Copperplate engraving ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Fleurs Des Iles LointainesArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Fleurs Des Iles Lointaines. Mers De Sud Edition: 175/350 Date: 1940 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 11 1/4 x 15 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Triple lys de mer fossile Triple Fossil Sea LilliesTriple lys de mer fossile Triple Fossil Sea Lillies Seirocrinus subangularis Lower Jurassic Posidonienschiefer Formation, Holzmaden, Baden-Württemburg, Germany Artfully prepared, the exquisite foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Fond de merOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015); titled Fond de mer; rendered in a dark palette, with contrasting flashes of yellows, reds and blues; signed to lower center; titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Bord De Mer Op Villefranche PaintingBITTAR, Pierre, (French, 1934-): "Bord de mer op Villefranche", seaside coastal town landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, Walter Findlay Gallery label verso, 39.5" x 39.5", framed 46.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Coco de Mer Nuts Largest height 5 1/2, widthA Pair of Coco de Mer NutsLargest height 5 1/2, width 10 1/4, depth 9 inches.Property from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Rose de Mer Sterling Silver Tassel Pendant NecklaceMETAL: Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Necklace is 31" long, pendant with tassel is 6.75" long x 2.25" wide. Needs minor cleaning/polishing . MARKED: Hermes, Ag925. WEIGHT: 128 grams. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Moreau, "Fleur de Mer" Bronze LampArt nouveau. Retailed by Tiffany. Signed on base Moreau and stamped Tiffany & Co., French (1834-1917). Approx. 36" H. (5278)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Austrian Bronze and Verte De Mer Marble Aquarium AtriumA classy, stately and ornamental early 20th Century, Austria bronze cast modeled from a Theodor Ullmann Model depicting a boy with geese within a glass and bronze aquarium seated on oblong octagonal mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coco De Mer (Lodoicea Maldivica) Nut SpecimenCoco de mer (Lodoicea maldivica) nut specimen, raised on metal stand. Overall: 18.5" H; nut: 11.5" H x 9.5" W. Provenance: Property from the Estate of designer, model, television host, and business woSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH VERT DE MER MARBLE VASESlate 19th century; Provenance: Phillippe Vichot, Paris, purchased circa 2001. The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; each: 22 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coco de Mer Tea Caddy mounted with bronze legs, nutCoco de Mer Tea Caddy mounted with bronze legs, nut 12".See Sold Price
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(TITLE PAGES.) Group of 10 seventeenth-and-eighteenth-century engraved allegorical atlas title$600
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCollier composé de 3 rangs de perles naturelles d'eau de mer,, fermoir XIXe s. orné d'une perle deCHF 4,500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVincent Van Gogh Boats on the Beach at Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer Custom Framed$10