Sold2021Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Vanity Set5 Pc. Vintage Georg Jensen Denmark (Danish) Sterling Silver Vanity Set. Pattern #172 by Georg Jensen, designed by Harald Nielsen. Mirror - 8 3/4" long, clothes brush - 6 3/4" long, hair brush - 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 3 Piece Coffee SetBearing 1933-1944 "GL" mark. (32 A),apx34 t.o. 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Cactus SetGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver 3 Piece "Cactus" Pattern Utensil Set Including a Knife, a Fork & a Spoon. In Original Felt Bag. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good w/ Scratches. MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen 3-Piece Sterling Dresser SetIncluding mirror, brush and comb, some discoloration / in as-found condition. Largest (mirror): approx. 11 1/4" x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Leonore Doskow Set, Jensen SpoonSterling silver 3-piece serving set, in fitted case, retailed by Georg Jensen NY, together with a Georg Jensen spoon [6" L; 5 1/2" L; Case: 7" L]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Dresser SetVintage Cartier 3 piece sterling silver dresser set Included in this set is one hairbrush, one clothes brush, and one buttonhookSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING GEORG JENSEN ENAMELED STERLING SALT;LOT (3) INCLUDING GEORG JENSEN ENAMELED STERLING SALT; UGO FRILLI FIRENZE SILVER PILL BOX; GERMAN 800 SILVER 3-PIECE FLATWARE SET-CASED. 4.68 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Flatware, Acorn PtnGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver flatware in the Acorn Pattern. Comprised of a 3-piece child's set (fork, knife and spoon). Together with a cake knife (10.5" long) and a letter opener. Each stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Cutlery Set3 piece Georg Jensen Cutlery Set in original box. Includes: Cheese planer, knife & 2 prong fork. Makers marks Georg Jensen Denmark. Sterling. Total approximate weight: 390 grams. Knife length: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pc Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Server & Spoons(3) Piece Vintage Georg Jensen sterling silver group of (1) tomato server 7.2”, (1) baby spoon 3.75”, and (1) soup spoon 6”. Excellent condition. Total weight 4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20233Pc Jensen Sterling Child Fork, Spoon & Cheese Slicer(3) Piece Georg Jensen sterling silver flatware set including (1) child fork measuring 3.75", (1) sugar spoon measuring 4", and (1) cheese slicer with a sterling handle measuring 8.5". Total weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 3 Pc. Child's SettingThree piece Georg Jensen sterling silver child's flatware set, including a spoon [5" L], fork [6" L], and knife [7" L], in the cactus pattern. All marked. 3.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Sterling Handled Georg Jensen Style Carving Set3 Piece Sterling Silver Handled Georg Jensen Style Carving Set. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Longest- 10.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Danish Silver Serving Utensil LOT 60gA three (3) piece set of miniature serving utensils by Georg Jensen (Denmark). Includes: one (1) Blossom pattern nut pick marked GJ STERLING SILVER 925 68B; one (1) Blossom pattern oyster fork markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dresser Setnine pieces including mirror, two covered jars, two brushes, file, hook, and mountings for a comb and brush 15 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Lot of SilverwareGeorg Jensen Danish serving piece lot includes salad set, plus 3 serving spoons, one is slotted. Total weight: 397 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver set of 2 boxed salt services, and 3 serving 1 1/2"H xGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver set of 2 boxed salt services, and 3 serving pieces including sugar tongs, short berry spoon, and small vegetable fork. Boxed salt sets include two cobalt linSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Tea Set3 pieces. Monogrammed, "D". Approx. 667 grams, 21 1/2 ozt. Teapot approx. 7 3/4" H. Minor dents.See Sold Price
Sold2023A two piece Jensen silver Pyramid serving setA two piece Georg Jensen sterling silver Pyramid serving setCopenhagen1933-1944length 8 3/4in (22cm); total weight approximately 8.5oz troy Provenance:Property from a Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling Silver Bar Set6 piece Jensen sterling bar set consisting of: 1 miniature beer bottle opener 3 and 1/2 inches in height 1 large can opener 5 inches in height 1 large bottle opener 6 and 1/2 inches in height 1 smallSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Set 3pc Carnelian Inset Stone Hand Hammered$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsParallel By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set w/ Wings 2pc 6 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsArgo Fregat by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 60 pcs Dinner$10
Jun 01Mynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 92 piece Dinner Flatware Set for 12$9,100
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2-Piece 12" Serving$10
Jun 03Mynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc HH WS Knife 10 1/2"$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set All Sterling HH 8 1/2"$10