Sold2022A Longquan Celadon Glazed Brush WasherH: 1.42 in. (3.6 cm) D: 3.78 in. (9.6 cm) We are not a professional appraisal agency nor restoration agency. The marking of the age and the review of the appearance are just our subjective judgments.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 'LONGQUAN' CELADON-GLAZED BRUSHPOTA 'LONGQUAN' CELADON-GLAZED BRUSHPOT Size: W:7.5cm,H:12.8cmSee Sold Price
2022LONGQUAN WARE CELADON-GLAZED THREE-LEGGED STOVE IN SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINALONGQUAN WARE CELADON-GLAZED THREE-LEGGED STOVE IN SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 8.5 cm. W. 9 cm.See Sold Price
2023CELADON-GLAZED DOUBLE-FISH-PATTERN SLAG BUCKET OF LONGQUAN WARE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINACELADON-GLAZED DOUBLE-FISH-PATTERN SLAG BUCKET OF LONGQUAN WARE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 5 cm. W. 15 cm.See Sold Price
2022CELADON-GLAZED GUANYIN STATUE IN LONGQUAN WARE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINACELADON-GLAZED GUANYIN STATUE IN LONGQUAN WARE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 36.5 cm. W. 17.2 cm.See Sold Price
2023CELADON-GLAZED CONG BOTTLE FROM LONGQUAN WARE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINACELADON-GLAZED CONG BOTTLE FROM LONGQUAN WARE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 20.8 cm. W. 8.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese monochrome celadon-glazed double gourd vase, 18/19th C.H.: 32,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - A drilled hole to the base covered with green paint. - Otherwise in good condition. 品相報告:(已用紫ࣨSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Woodman, Autumn Pillow PitcherBetty Woodman Autumn Pillow Pitcher USA, 1998glazed earthenware 24.75 h × 25.5 w × 18 d in (63 × 65 × 46 cm) Impressed signature near base 'Woodman'. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birolli Renato, Cinque terre - PaludeFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Firmato, datato e titolato "Palude" al retro, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura della Galleria Mazzoni, Piacenza, Galleria MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA HEAD ; H. 65 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo ScarpaDivano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. GramSee Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, AN OFFICIAL CELADON GLAZED SQUARE BOWLBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, AN OFFICIAL CELADON GLAZED SQUARE BOWL H. 11 cm. L. 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two major Chinese bronze temple guards on woodenTwo major Chinese bronze temple guards on wooden console. First half 20th century or older. Size: H 53-54 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
2023Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Vase Inlaid with Silver, Gilt Bronze Dragons, Inlaid with Gems;102A Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Vase Inlaid with Silver, Gilt Bronze Dragons, Inlaid with Gems; Size: H.28 cm. W.15.5 cm. Weight 2464 grams.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE LIAO AND JIN DYNASTY, THREE-COLORED ARHATCHINESE LIAO AND JIN DYNASTY, THREE-COLORED ARHAT SEATED 10TH CENTURY H. 95 cm. W. 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE THREE-COLOR LUOHAN STATUE, LIAO AND JIN PERIODCHINESE THREE-COLOR LUOHAN STATUE, LIAO AND JIN PERIOD; H. 95 cm. W. 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE TIBETAN KESI SEATED BUDDHA THANGKATHREE TIBETAN KESI SEATED BUDDHA THANGKA. H. 200 cm. W. 65 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Imperial Chinese Carved Jade Scholar Set andGuanyin size:H.28 cm. L.49 cm. W.42 cm. Box:H.28 cm. W.5.8*5.8 cm.See Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A LARGE BLUE AND WHITE LONGWEN JARBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A LARGE BLUE AND WHITE LONGWEN JAR H. 135 cm. H. 78 cm. W. 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Santini (1929-2020) Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique piecePaolo Santini (1929-2020)Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique pieceLacquered fiberglassModel created in 1973H 73 × L 318 × W 158 cm (desk)H 65 × L 80 × W 56 cm (armcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese celadon leaf brush washer, ex MarchantChinese celadon leaf brush washer, ex Marchant, Qing Dynasty, small orange insect seated upon a pale celadon glazed leaf, underglaze blue Qianlong seal mark to underside, with "Marchant, London" stickSee Sold Price
Featured57 mins LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese five-footed Longquan celadon-glazed brush washer, Southern Song dynasty$100(1 bid)
57 mins LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese Longquan celadon-glazed 'flower' brush washer, Song dynasty$100
57 mins LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA pair of Chinese celadon-glazed 'beast' hexagonal vases, Republic period$100
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon bowl$300
3 hrs LeftBidhausCHANEL Bag Matelasse 30 Women's Shoulder Caviar Skin Black W Flap Chain$1,625(13 bids)
100 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Longquan-celadon bowl with twin-fish decor, probably southern Song Dynasty (1127 - 1279)See Sold Price
89 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese incised celadon-glazed bowl, probably southern Song Dynasty (1127 - 1368)See Sold Price
797 Lots AwayBidhausHERMES Kelly 2 Outer Sewing Ethane - Y Stamped (Around 2020) Women's Vaux Epson Bag$4,250(9 bids)
5 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryGeorges De Feure, five-piece walnut living room set, ca. 1900$1,500(1 bid)