Sold202012 Sterling Silver Monogrammed Dinner Forks12 Sterling Silver Monogrammed Dinner Forks. Fully hallmarked. Each fork measures nearly 8 inches in length. Total weight approximately 831.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201516 TROY OZS., GROUP OF 12 STERLING SILVER FORKSGROUP OF 12 STERLING SILVER FORKS, MONOGRAMMED "T"; 7" LONG, 16 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Durgin Sterling Silver Fairfax Flatware SetDurgin Sterling Silver flatware set in the Fairfax pattern, 52 pieces of sterling silver monogrammed including (12) dinner forks, (8) dessert forks, (12) teaspoons, (12) knives 4 are in poor conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dessert Forks.11 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dessert Forks. (Monogrammed). 6"l. Approx. 12.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling George William Adams Dinner Forks, 12Set of 12 very heavy, beautiful detail, London sterling silver forks, monogrammed, made by George William Adams for Chawner & Co., circa 1860's, size 8"Length. Weight: approximately 100 grams each orSee Sold Price
Sold202236 Sterling Silver Forks And Knives36 Sterling Silver Forks And Knives With Intricate Iris Pattern . Forks 811.2g. Knives 1,682.7g. All Marked Sterling. Includes 12 Dinner Forks, 12 Large Knives, 12 Smaller Knives. All Monogrammed S. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Oyster ForksTwelve (12) Francis I sterling silver cocktail forks; monogrammed backs with Gothic "S". Length 5 1/2 in.; total weight 7.72 ozt Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Fish Forks 12 pc RWS Co 13.2ozt12 pc. set R.W.S. Co. sterling silver monogrammed "B" fish forks, stamped "R.W.S. Co. Sterling Pat. '91 A. Kurtzeborn & Sons" on underside, each measuring 6.25 inches in length, total weight 13.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 10.20 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver oyster forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 10.20 troy oz. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Stowell & Co. 12 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks(12) sterling forks monogrammed, 24.4 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO FANEUIL PATTERN FLATWARE 76 PCS.A 76pc service for 12, Tiffany & Co. Faneuil pattern sterling silver flatware, monogrammed ATA, including: 12 dinner forks 22.5 Oz. T.,12 salad forks 13.3 Oz. T., 12 soup spoons 22.8 Oz. T., 13 tea spSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of sterling silver including 14 ice cream forks (some monogrammed); 5 1/2" diameter handledGroup of sterling silver including 14 ice cream forks (some monogrammed); 5 1/2" diameter handled basket & weighted compote - 10 troy oz. measurableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Rose Marie Sterling Flatware SetGorham Rose Marie Sterling Silver Flatware service for 12, monogrammed "F" 78 pieces. includes 12 dinner forks, 12 knives, 12 soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, 1 ladle, 12 salad forks, 22 teaspoons, 1 buSee Sold Price
Sold202387 pcs. Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver FlatwareEighty-seven (87) piece set of Gorham Chantilly pattern sterling silver flatware, including: 12 dinner knives (9 1/2" L); 25 dinner forks (19: 7 1/2" L, 6: 7" L) 12 monogrammed with script "F"; 12 salSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER "FAIRFAX" FORKS GORHAMTwelve (12) American Sterling Silver Forks in the 1910 Fairfax Pattern by Gorham, 7 with no monograms and 5 monogrammed. Each 7 1/4". Approximate silver weight 550 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 59 Pieces of Tiffany & Co "Salem, Vermeil"Set of 59 Pieces of Tiffany & Co "Salem, Vermeil" Sterling silver flatware, not monogrammed, to include: 12 hollow handle dinner knives, 12 salad forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 teaspoons, 2 meat forks, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware, Fairfax PatternDurgin Sterling Silver Flatware, Fairfax Pattern, monogrammed, comprising: 12 Dinner knives (stainless blades, 9.5 in.l.) 12 Luncheon Knives (stainless blades, 8.75 in.l.) 12 Dinner Forks 12 LunchSee Sold Price
Sold2016(67) GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(set of 67) Gorham sterling silver flatware service, "Strasbourg" pattern, comprising: (12) dinner knives, 9.75"l; (8) dinner forks, 7.5"l; (8) salad forks, 6.25"l; (12) monogrammed cocktail forks, 5.See Sold Price
Sold201834 PC. R. WALLACE & SONS *IRVING* PATTERN STERLING34 PC. R. WALLACE & SONS *IRVING* PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. 12 KNVES, 12 FORKS, 10 SPOONS. MONOGRAMMED.38.55 TROY OZ. (COUNTING EACH KNIFE HANDLE AS 1/2 TROY OZ).See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN “ACORN” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICEGEORG JENSEN “ACORN” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Denmark, Post-1945 Monogrammed “G” unless otherwise noted. Consists of: 20 9” knives (12 not monogrammed) 20 7.5” forks (12 not monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021(25) WHITING LILY STERLING SALAD FORKS & TEASPOONS(lot of 25) American sterling silver flatware, Whiting Manufacturing Company, in the "Lily" pattern, designed by Charles Osborne, including: (12) salad forks, 6 1/8"l, (12) teaspoons, monogrammed LEW,See Sold Price
Sold2017Duhme Sterling Silver Flatware, partial set, and otherSome pieces monogrammed, marked The Duhme Co. 12 dinner forks, eight luncheon forks, eight salad forks, 16 teaspoons (monogrammed), 12 dinner knives, (close but do not match), eight luncheon knives, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Monogrammed Silverware 78 Pcs SetA mixed set of 78 pcs two patterns of Alvin sterling silver flatware including one group of monogrammed: 12 soup spoons, 6 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 pate knives, 12 teaspoons, 6 dinner knives,See Sold Price
Jun 13Alderfer AuctionGorham "Buttercup" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 7 With Extras$750(1 bid)
Jun 13Alderfer AuctionInternational "Serenity" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 6 With Extras$550(2 bids)
902 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsColonial Theme by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil Gold$10
Jun 13DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'Frances I' Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for Twelve, 72 pcs$1,500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Fuchsia by Frigast Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 75 Pcs Modern$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 48 Pieces$10
Sold2024BidhausDu Maurier Gold by Oneida Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 48 PiecesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Colonial by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 48 Pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueens by Charles Boyton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 84 Pieces$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEl Grandee by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil Gold 48 Pcs$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFirelight by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 65 Pieces Modern$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSculptured Rose by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 65 Pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMother of Pearl by Frank Cobb and Co LTD English Sterling Silver Fish Set 24 Pc$10
4 days LeftBidhausTrousseau by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set Dinner 77 Pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLark Gold by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service Vermeil$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTroubadour by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 91 pcs$10