Sold2022Marklin, 3 Loks, 11 Wagen + 1 SignalMarklin, 3 locos, 11 wagons + 1 signal, gauge 0, partly restored, rebuilt + repainted, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biller, Diesel Lok, Tender + 11 WagenBiller, Diesel Loco, Tender + 11 Wagons, Germany, gauge 0, tin, function ok, box 2x C 1-, C 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Lok E 1835, 3032, 5 D-Zug Wagen 4022,4044,4078Marklin, Lok E 1835, 3032, 5 D-Zug Wagen 4022,4044,4078, W.-Germany, H0, 1x Reprobox, Okt Z 2+/2-, Z 1-/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Ingap, Eisenbahnpackung mit Zug, Wagen, Bahnhof u.a.Ingap, Railway Package with Train, Wagon, Railway Station a.o., Italy, tin, part. rust d., box C 2-, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 13 Artikel, 1 mechanisch betätigterMÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 13 Artikel, 1 mechanisch betätigter Bahnübergang, im Orig.-Kart., Artikel-Nr. 7390, diverse Wagen, D-Zug-Wagen, Rungenwagen, Nahverkehrswagen, u.a., Artikel-Nr. 4064, 4075, 4047,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, 10 Blech-D-Zug WagenMarklin, 10 Blech-D-Zug Wagen, 60 Jahre, teilw. in Kartons, Z 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold2020Konvolut H0-Artikel3 Gueterwagen, kleine MARKLIN Lok, PIKO Spur N - D-Zug-Wagen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Adler Zug (offener Wagen)Marklin, Adler train (open wagon), Germany pw, gauge 0, min. paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel, 16 Wagen, 11 Handweichen, 12 elektrische Weichen, 1 Zugpackung (Lok fehlt) + ZubehorLionel, 16 wagons, 11 manual points, 12 electrical points, 1 train package (loco missing) + accessories, mostly original packaging, no shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Metafot, Adler Zug mit 2 WagenMetafot, Adler Train + 2 Wagons, Germany, gauge 1, as new, box with traces of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bing, Zug mit 2 WagenBing, Train with 2 Wagons, Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, cw ok, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bing, Zug mit 3 WagenBing, Train with 3 Wagons, Germany pw, gauge 0, paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Spur 0 Zug mit 2 WagenBing, train gauge 0 with 2 wagons, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF BRONZE ART NOUVEAU VASES W/ WOMEN AND ALABASTER BASES, SIGNED ADE RAUDERY. 11.5" EACHA PAIR OF BRONZE ART NOUVEAU VASES W/ WOMEN AND ALABASTER BASES, SIGNED ADE RAUDERY. 11.5" EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAREST OF RARE CARDBOARD ADVERTISING TRU-ADE 17 X 11RAREST OF RARE CARDBOARD ADVERTISING TRU-ADE 17 X 11See Sold Price
Sold2016BIEDERMEIER 4 pieces slider congratulation cards,BIEDERMEIER 4 pieces slider congratulation cards, handcoloured, 9.5 - 11 cm German Description BIEDERMEIER 4 Teile Zug-Glückwunschkarten, handcoloriert, 9,5 – 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Issmayer, Raubtier Tansport ZugIssmayer, Raubtier Tansport Zug, Germany VK, Box 24x30 cm, Spur 0, Blech, UW defekt, LM, Okt beschadigt, Wagen und Lok optisch in sehr gutem ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2015SODA POP SIGNS (3)(1) Sweetie: litho tin with embossed lettering; (1) Pal-Ade: stenciled tin; (1) Pal-Ade: die-cut cardboard string hanger; H-9"-11 1/2", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2019GAMA clown car with dog, sheet metal, lithographed,GAMA clown car with dog, sheet metal, lithographed, rare version, drive is intact, height: 11 cm, worn, good German Description GAMA Clown-Wagen mit Hund, Blech, lithogr., seltene Version, Antrieb intSee Sold Price
Sold2021Under Two Flaggs, British military, Tin figures, LeadGroßbritannien, Bagage-Wagen, Under Two Flags, originale Bemalung, altersentsprechende Schäden, im Original-Karton (Länge x Breite x Höhe ca. 25 x 10 x 11 cm, Klebstoff-Reste an deSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Cornish Beach 30.2 x 65.8 cm. (11 7/8 x 25 7/8 in.)Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Cornish Beach signed and dated 'FEILER 53' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'PAUL FEILER/CORNISH BEACH 1953' (verso), and signed again twice 'FEILER/PAUSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.)John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers signed with initials and dated 'JA/47' (lower left) tempera on thick card 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Kenneth FleetwoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of German percussion pistols by tanner in Hanover, circa 1840€1,600
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.COMMERAW'S CORLEAR'S HOOK, NY INCISED 1 GAL JUG RIM CHIPS ON BASE (11 3/4" X 7" )$7,500
2 days LeftEldred'sTEN BOTANICAL PRINTS 19th Century Colored lithographs on paper, 18" x 11" sight. Framed 18.75" x$175(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Colour Print "Stars" by Maxfield Parrish, 19 1/2" x 11 1/2".CA$50
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Risque Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$50(3 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Chinese Art Deco Rug 11 ft 9 in x 8 ft 10 in (3.58 m x 2.69 m)$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Cast Iron Mirror & Wall Console Table, Ca. 1920, H 32" W 38" Depth 11" 2$375(1 bid)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncVintage Sterling Silver Religious 11 Charm Bracelet$250(4 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Chinese Art Deco Rug 11 ft 9 in x 8 ft 11 in (3.58 m x 2.71 m)$400(2 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Heriz Serapi Area Rug 6 ft 5 in x 4 ft 11 in (1.96 m x 1.5 m)$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought & Cast Iron Table Frame, Ca. 1920, H 29.5" W 34.5" Depth 11"$300
4 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.PETER MAX, "I LOVE THE WORLD" SERIGRAPH WITH STAMP AND SIGNED PP, 11 X 11 IMAGE, 22.5 X 22.5 OVERALL$500
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsToy Weird-Ohs (11), 9 assorted figures, factory-sealed Sling Rave Curvette kit & table top pinball$80(3 bids)