Sold202210 Sterling Silver Bread Plates6 inch plates in an Empire style, double beaded rim, marked Sterling also M above an Eagle ( Meriden), bearing monogram to border, use wear, light surface scratches 26.74 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten (10) Sterling Silver Bread PlatesTen sterling silver bread plates, marked "S", monogrammed "R". [Combined weight 26.888 ozt. [6" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2021(10) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES(lot of 10) American sterling silver bread plates, Newburyport Silver Company (NS Co.), with reeded rim, approx 6"diam; 19.22ozt total Start Price: $300.00 **Please note: International bidders must paSee Sold Price
Sold2015(10) INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES(lot of 10) International sterling silver bread plates, circular form with surface wear, 6"diam, 24.72ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and seller of finSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) AMERICAN STERLING BREAD PLATES, 20.02 OZT(lot of 10) American sterling silver bread plates, similarly styled, with reeded rims, including: (7) M. Fred Hirsch Company, model no. 68, (3) marked sterling, approx 6"diam; some denting and surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Platesmodel no. 10, no monograms. 6 in. diameter 31.03 total troy oz. From the collection of the late Graham Harden, North Carolina. Additional high-resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Serving DishGorham Sterling Silver Serving Dish , date mark for 1932, dia. 10 1/4 in.; together with 8 sterling silver bread plates (dia. 6 in.), total wt. 24.65 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesShaped ribbed rim, pattern A5482, marked on base, no monogram; 6" dia.; surface scratches and minor dents commensurate with age and use--total weight 41.42 ozt (Ref. 10)See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Thirteen American Sterling Silver Bread PlatesAn Assembled Set of Thirteen American Sterling Silver Bread Platesincluding (5) with mark of International, pattern number H413, and (8) with mark of Gorham, pattern number 10. Four international platSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Bread PlatesFour marked "Gorham Lion / Anchor / G Sterling 10", two marked "Sterling"; no monogram; 6" dia.; minor dents, surface scratches; total weight 13.680 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Sterling Silver bread plateWallace Art Nouveau inspired Sterling Cake Plate, 10.5 inches in diameter with hammered flower relief, 12 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER CENTER BOWL & BREAD PLATES: 33.9 TROYA sterling silver center bowl (cement reinforced) with flower frog insert, sold along with (9) sterling silver bread plates (one of a different pattern). Center bowl measures 10" in diameter. Bread plSee Sold Price
Sold2021REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER BOWLReed & Barton Sterling Silver Round Vegetable Bowl in the Windsor Pattern #X957B. Measures 9 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 356 grams. Old French by Gorham Sterling Silver Bread and Butter Plate #10See Sold Price
Sold2016Six "Wedgwood" Silver Bread-and-Butter PlatesSet of Six International "Wedgwood" Sterling Silver Bread-and-Butter Plates, the pattern designed in 1925 by Alfred Grover Kintz (1885-1963), Meriden, Connecticut, dia. 6-1/8", 20.62 total t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold202210 pcs Schofield Baltimore Sterling Silver Repousse HollowwareTen (10) pieces of Baltimore Silversmith Mfg. Co. sterling silver repousse hollowware including two (2) compotes, four (4) small bread plates, three (3) medium plates, and one (1) large tray, all in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Bowl And Five Bread PlatesGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Bowl And Five Bread Platesvegetable bowl with marks for Gorham, pattern number 746 (10 1/2 in. dia.); and (5) bread plates in a matching pattern without marks, all witSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER BREAD BASKETAntique American Sterling Silver Swing Handle Bread Basket bu Meriden Britannia. Monogrammed. 10 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 240 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plate, ABCG, Alhambra Pattern By MeridenPlate, ABCG, Alhambra Pattern By Meriden, 10.25", Sterling Silver Reticulated Rim Marked Wilcox Sterling, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold201910 Theodore B Starr Sterling Silver Plates 2,050grCrafted of fine quality American sterling silver. Features an ornate border with scroll and daisy floral design. Signed Theodore B Starr New York Sterling 4345. Each bread and butter plate measures 7See Sold Price
Sold201819 Sterling Silver Hollowware Items19 assembled sterling silver hollowware items, including 10 Webster bread and butter plates (3093), 6" dia.; 7 Hunt Silver Company weighted sherbets (575), 3-5/8" H; 1 Whiting footed compote and 1 WalSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER TABLEWARESterling silver tableware to include a bread dish, plate, etc. 10"dia / 26 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Thirteen Sterling Silver DishesAn Assembled Set of Thirteen Sterling Silver Dishesincluding a set of (10) bread plates by International with "S" monogram (6 in. diameter); a set of (4) bread plates by unknown manufacturer with "M"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread PlatesA Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century each monogrammed and marked 'Sterling' on underside. 101 ozt 3 dwt gross. Diameter of each 8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son Repousse PlatesSterling silver S. Kirk & Son repousse serving tray and 12 appetizer / bread plates. Serving tray measures approx 10" dia with monogram in the center and the small appetizer plates measure approx 6.25See Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & Harris14 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Dinner Plates Circa 1917 , 300 OZT 10.6"$10,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74190: A Near Set of Eleven Dominick & Haff Silver Plat$1,500(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryA Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, Ice Bucket, Bread Bowl and Plate$750(1 bid)