Sold2024Vintage American School Modern Maine Artist Walter Reinsel Oil Painting SignedVintage American School Maine Artist Walter Reinsel Signed, O/C, Still-Life, Modern, Expressionist, 28 x 38". Walter Reinsel was born in Reading, Pennsylvania in 1905 and died in 1979. He studied at tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pastel on Canvas titled Shag Rock by Walter Reinsel (1905-1979)Pastel on canvas of ocean bluffs titled Shag Rock by Philadelphia artist Walter Reinsel (1905-1979). Signature in bottom right corner, more information on back, though difficult to read. Measures 23 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Reinsel (1905 - 1979) Landscape W/CItem/Description: Maine Coast cubist landscape. Signed lower left. Painted frame. Material: Watercolor framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 14 3/4"; Width: 21 3/4". Framed: Height: 31";See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Reinsel (American, 1905-1979)Walter Reinsel (American, 1905-1979) "Two Bouquets," oil painting on canvas, signed, titled on label on verso. Unframed. Size: 28'' x 38'', 71 x 97 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Reinsel, Fisherman's WharfWalter Reinsel (American, 1905-1979) Fisherman's Wharf gouache signed lower right 21 3/4" x 29 3/4" Provenance: The Estate of Robert Edwards, Swarthmore, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Reinsel, "Sea Wall"Mixed media and watercolor on canvas. Abstract landscape. Framed. Signed lower right and labeled on rear. Walter Reinsel, American (1905-1979). Approx. 21" H x 29" W unframed, 30" H x 38" W framed. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter B. Fuller; Amer. Watercolor Mill Tenements Sgd.Walter B. Fuller; Amer. Watercolor Mill Tenements Sgd.Walter B. Fuller(Massachusetts b.1881)Watercolor on paper. Mill Tenements(New Hope, PA). Signed lower right and dated 1914. Having old exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER NEWTON REINSEL (PA/ME, 1905-1979)"Maine Woods", monumental oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso with an original price of $1,200, in a silver edged shadowline frame, OS: 51 1/2" x 33 1/4", SS: 50 1/4" x 32". GooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Till (20th Century) Glendaloughca. 1925Â artist's name printed in image; printed Hely's Limited Color Printers, Dublin 25 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Lantz Sgd & Stamped Hand Painted Cell 1987Signed on lower margin Walter Lantz, 1987 Walter Lantz production Inc, and stamped in gold Walter Lantz original hand painted production cell. Depicts the character Chilly Willy in a net held by the dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Farndon. Oil. Harbor Scene SgdOil on board. Harbor scene with boats. Signed L. L. Walter Farndon. 12 1/2"H. x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin. Pen and Ink Illustration Sgd.Signed Norkin. Once There Was A Russian. Sunday, Feb. 12, 1961. L to R: Sig Rumann, Francoise Rosay, Walter Matthau, Julie Newmar. 14" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Contemporary Framed PiecesTwo Contemporary Framed Pieces to include Walter Darby Bannard (American 1934-2016) "The Till" Silkscreen, artist proof #26 Signed lower right "WD Bannard" Sight size 29 1/2" x 41 1/2" Provenance: DumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Miller. Important Impressionistic Oil. Sgd.Original Canvas. Impressionistic Oil. Signed lower right Miller.(Richard Edward Miller) An impressionistic masterpiece by this very important artist with significant price records;32in. x 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cucuel. Oil. Beauty Tiptoeing into Lake Sgd.Oil. Unframed. . Provenance:Private collection, Germany.Acquired from the above in 2017. Size 22"H x 26"WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. A group of illustrated works, many SIGNED LIMITED EDITIONS, including:$250
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring Landscape$1,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956) - Winter Scene with Stream$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Quakertown House$1,500
7 hrs LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1960'S WALTER CLARKES HAWAIIAN FLORAL WRAP MAXI DRESS$35(2 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER HANS MAKART (1840-1884) SHAKESPEARE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR$500