Sold2021Steven Campbell (b. 1953): The Hiker said, "Death youSteven Campbell (b. 1953): The Hiker said, "Death you shall not take the child" Woodcut in black on six sheets of Japan, 1983, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 9/15. Each sheet 50 1/2 x 34 in. (shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Campbell, UntitledSteven Campbell Untitled oil on paper laid to linen 81.5 h × 62 w in (207 × 157 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Franklin Group, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Campbell, The Rugby PlayerSteven Campbell The Rugby Player 1985gouache on paper laid to linen 73.25 h × 60 w in (186 × 152 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Franklin Group, New York | Private CoSee Sold Price
SoldBest-In-Show Swimming Blue-Winged Teal by Leo H. McIntosh (1953-2007)Best-In-Show Swimming Blue-Winged Teal Leo H. McIntosh (1953-2007) Woodville, NY, 1984 12 1/2 in. long This pinnacle work for McIntosh won Best-In-Show at the 1984 U.S. Nationals competition. It is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAYMOND STEVENS, FIRST NATIONS, Split Eagle Bracelet, 1978Lot 86 RAYMOND STEVENS (1953-1981) HAIDA / NISGA'A Split Eagle Bracelet, 1978 engraved testing 22kt gold, 2.5 x 2 x 0.375 in (6.3 x 5.1 x 1 cm), 16 grams signed and dated, "R. Stevens 1978"; with variSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.D. Macintyre Praying Indian - Camelback Mountain, 1945A.D. Macintyre (Scottish, 1890-1953) Praying Indian - Camelback Mountain, 1945 Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 28.25 x 40.75 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Macintyre, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES CAMPBELL NOBLE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1846-1913) SUNSET AT COLINTONJAMES CAMPBELL NOBLE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1846-1913) SUNSET AT COLINTON Signed, oil on board(34cm x 49.5cm (13.25in x 19.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2016James Nares(New York/England, born 1953) Untitled, #15603, 2007, not apparently signed, oil on waxed paper, 40 x 26 in.; painted white wood frame with Plexiglas. Condition: floated, not examined out of frame; PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Lundberg, Monarch Butterfly Art Glass VaseSteven Lundberg, American (1953-2008) Monarch Internally Decorated Butterfly Art Glass Vase. Fully Signed. Dated 1976 and Numbered 072617. Exceptional Workmanship and Quality.Condition: Excellent. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNIQUE STEVEN LUNDBERG (AMERICAN, 1953-2008)UNIQUE STEVEN LUNDBERG (AMERICAN, 1953-2008) BUTTERFLIES AND DAFFODILS TORCHWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASE, two orange and black, and two yellow and black butterflies, with two flying and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Kenna, Copse, Italy, photographMICHAEL KENNA (American/British, born 1953), "Copse, Italy," 2007, silver gelatin print mounted on mat, (approximate dimensions - image: 8 x 7 5/8 inches, mat: 20 x 16 inches); numbered 8/45, signed,See Sold Price
Sold2021Thom Ross ''Near Midnight'' 2007 Acrylic on CanvasThom Ross (b.1953 American) ''Near Midnight'' 2007 Acrylic on Canvas 40''x60'' Image. A colorful contemporary western composition depicting Thomas ''Tipp'' McKinney, Patrick Garrett, and John Poe on JSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLEâ—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLE Signed, signed, titled and inscribed verso, oil on board(38cm x 45cm (15in x 17.75in))ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927 Signed, oil on board(37.5cm x 45cm (14.75in x 17.75in))Provenance: Aitken Dott & Son Ltd, Edinburgh ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) ON THE SHORE, IONA (THE SOUNDFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) ON THE SHORE, IONA (THE SOUND Signed lower right, watercolour and pencil(17cm x 24cm (6.75in x 9.5in))Provenance: Duncan R. Miller FSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONAFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONA Signed, watercolour(16.5cm x 24cm (6.5in x 9in))Provenance: Mrs Euphemia Ritchie, IonaThis work formerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) A PASSING YACHTFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) A PASSING YACHT Signed, pencil and watercolour(18cm x 25.5cm (7in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) MULL FROM IONAFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) MULL FROM IONA Watercolour(17cm x 27cm (6.75in x 10.5in))Provenance: Purchased from the artist by Mrs Margaret Brownlee, Edinburgh TSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA LOOKING TOWARDS MULLFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA LOOKING TOWARDS MULL Signed, watercolour(12.5cm x 17.5cm (5in x 7in))See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY A WOODLAND POOLEDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY A WOODLAND POOL Signed and indistinctly dated 1929, oil on canvas(76cm x 63.5cm (30in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940-) SELF PORTRAIT, DRAWING, 2007Signed lower right, charcoal(31cm x 23cm (12.25in x 9in))Provenance: Lemon Street Gallery, TruroSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN HOUSTON R.S.A., R.S.W., S.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1930-2008) STILL LIFE, ANSTRUTHER, 1953Signed and dated lower right, oil on board(30cm x 41cm (11.75in x 16in))Provenance: Private Collection, Ayrshire Exhibited: Royal Scottish Academy, Annual Exhibition, 1954, no. 269See Sold Price
Sold2024Sir John Campbell Miniature by Andrew Robertson (Scottish, 1777-1845)Sir John Campbell Miniature by Andrew Robertson (Scottish, 1777-1845)19th century. Miniature oil portrait.4 5/8 x 3 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GLASGOW – A RARE SCOTTISH PROVINCIAL TEA TRAY MILNE & CAMPBELLGLASGOW – A RARE SCOTTISH PROVINCIAL TEA TRAY MILNE & CAMPBELL marked M&C, Glasgow town mark, MC, O, of large circular scalloped outline with moulded rim, raised on four scrolling hoof feet, theSee Sold Price
BonhamsKAWASE TAKESHI (1953-2007) Two Floral-Rimmed Deep Bowls Showa (1926-1989) or Heisei (1989-2019) ...£30(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) ART GLASS AQUARIUM ORB, 1993 PROTOTYPE$600(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) LUNDBERG STUDIOS, ORIENT & FLUME MINIATURE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) STUDIO ART GLASS MONARCH PAPERWEIGHT VASE$225(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) STUDIO ART GLASS SEASCAPE PAPERWEIGHT VASE$100
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) STUDIO ART GLASS MONARCH PAPERWEIGHT VASE$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) STEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) & OTHER AQUATIC DESIGN GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$200(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) SCOTTISH WHITEFRIARS CAITHNESS GLASS OVERLAY PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanALDRIN, Edwin E. "Buzz". Korean War pilot's log book. 1953. SIGNED BY ALDRIN WITH ADDITIONAL$1,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PERTHSHIRE (ATTRIB) & CAITHNESS GLASS HONEY BEE PAPERWEIGHTS$225(3 bids)