Sold2023Leica I Mod. A Elmar 'Feathered Arrows'Rare Early Leica I With Elmar, 2Nd Version (See Von Einem 'Die 10 Varianten Der Klassischen Leica I A Mit Elmar 1:3.5 F=50Mm') In Good, Original Condition And Working Order, With Mushroom Type ReleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Dielemann) Leather Case f. Leica I Mod.Arare everready case in very good condition, with strap, stamped 'D.R.G.M.' on front (see von Einem 'Die 10 Varianten der klassischen Leica I A', page 50 for a similar case), c.1929 The buyers premiumSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Racing poster "24 Stunden von Daytona, Sieg zurPORSCHE Racing poster "24 Stunden von Daytona, Sieg zur Premiere Carrera RS", from 1973, design by Strenger, 101 x 76 cm, rare, condition 1-2 German Description PORSCHE Rennposter "24 Stunden von DaytSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 10 Toy Porsche CarsCollection of 10 various makes of toy porsche Vitesse, Detail Cars, NZG, Minichamps, Scumm, Corgi. see photos for models and condition.See Sold Price
Sold20173 private photos, all autographed by F. A. Porsche,3 private photos, all autographed by F. A. Porsche, taken at the Schüttgut in Zell am See German Description 3 Privatfotos, alle handsigniert von F. A. Porsche, aufgenommen am Schüttgut in Zell am SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty 8 x 10 photos of April 26, 1959 Mexican Road Race, Ken Miles , Pedro and Ricardo Rodriquez,Twenty 8 x 10 photos of April 26, 1959 Mexican Road Race, Ken Miles , Pedro and Ricardo Rodriquez, Josie and John Von Neumann in Porsche and Ferrari, photographers stamps on back, all in VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE 1973, racing poster "24 Stunden vonPORSCHE 1973, racing poster "24 Stunden von Daytona-Sieg zur Premiere Carrera RS", 101 x 76 cm, design by Strenger, good condition German Description PORSCHE 1973, Rennplakat "24 Stunden von Daytona �See Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Racing poster "McQueen Drives Porsche" fromPORSCHE Racing poster "McQueen Drives Porsche" from 1970, is wavy at the edges, with holes, condition 2-3, rare German Description PORSCHE Rennposter "McQueen Drives Porsche" von 1970, an den RändeSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE gear unit from 1965 for Porsche 911, gear unitPORSCHE gear unit from 1965 for Porsche 911, gear unit type 902/1, gear unit-Nr.231276, in used condition, rare German Description PORSCHE Getriebe von 1965 für Porsche 911, Getriebetyp 902/1, GetrieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Brillantsolitär-RingWeißgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 1,10 ct. (H-J/vs1), in sog. Kronenfassung. Gew. ca. 3,81 g. Beiliegend Expertise. Ring set with a brilliant solitaire approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belle Epoque-Diamantanhänger14 ct. Gelbgold und Silber. Zentral besetzt mit einem blauvioletten Farbstein von ca. 10 ct., entouriert von Diamantrosen von zus. ca. 2,00 ct., an Kordelkette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 14,86 g. A pendant set wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moderner Rubin-Brillant-ArmreifGelbgold, gest. 585. Schauseitig besetzt mit einem taubenblutroten Rubintropfen von ca. 0,25 ct. und einem Brillanten von ca. 0,10 ct. (F-G/vsi). Gew. ca. 11,57 g. Bracelet set with pigeon blood red rSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Journée de Madame. Mit einem Vorwort von Pierre Plessis. Mit 10 signierten und nummeriertenErotica La Journée de Madame. Mit einem Vorwort von Pierre Plessis. Mit 10 signierten und nummerierten Lithographien unter Passepartout montiert. Paris, Marcel Guiot, 1926. 2 Bl. Folio. Lose in OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grützke u.a., Johannes Gruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener KüGrützke u.a., JohannesGruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener Künstler und 5 Schallplatten mit Aufnahmen von Louis Armstrong. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. mit RadierunSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figur eines sitzenden AffFigur eines sitzenden Affen, Neo-Mamlukisch, 19. Jh. oder früher. Diese nur 10 cm hohe, mit einem Gewicht von 1092 g eigenartig schwere Kleinskulptur findet Erwähnung in einem Artikel des BeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Restposten Aral-Aufkleberunbenutzter Aufkleberbogen mit 10 Aral-Aufklebern zur Heckbeschriftung von verglasten Tankwagen (um 1961, zum Durchfetten neigende Version), neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2022N172 Old Judge Baseball Card Chris Von Der AheBrown's Champions Pop 10 - Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Karte Zur Reise Durch SalzburgTitle: Karte Zur Reise Durch Salzburg Publication Date: 1855 Cartographer: PFEIFFER, J. BAPTIST Publisher: GREGOR BALDI Size: 17.1X21.75 "das Salzkammergut und Berchtesgaden nebst einem Theile von TyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche original B/W photo, Huschke von Hanstein andPorsche original B/W photo, Huschke von Hanstein and Petermax Müller in a Porsche 356 SL (Gmünd), Liège-Rome-Liège 1951, 6x9cm German Description PORSCHE original s/w Aufnahme, HusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegantes Brillant-CollierWeiß- und Gelbgold, gest. 585/750. Anhänger besetzt mit einem Brillantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. (K/vs-si), an feiner Collier-Kette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 10,81 g. Pendant set wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feiner Brillantsolitär-RingWeißgold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 1,45 ct. (F/si), flankiert von kleinen Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,10 ct. Gew. ca. 3,53 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Ring set witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russische Diamant-BroscheGelbgold, gest. 56 (583), teilw. mit Silber verbödet. Schauseitig besetzt mit einem Saphirtropfen von ca. 0,20 ct. und Diamanten von zus. ca. 1,75 ct.; Gew. ca. 10,06 g. Russian brooch setSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elfenbeinmalerei Indien, 20.Jh. Opake Wasserfarben aufElfenbeinmalerei Indien, 20.Jh. Opake Wasserfarben auf Elfenbein. Fürstlicher Herr mit Dame unter einem Baldachin auf Palastterasse, umgeben von Dienerinnen und Musikerinnen. 10,2x24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018GULF/Porsche original overall by the racing mechanic ofGULF/Porsche original overall by the racing mechanic of Steve McQueen from 1970, a rarity, good condition German Description GULF/ Porsche Original Overall des Rennmechanikers von Steve McQueen von 19See Sold Price
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Dan Miniature Masquettes, "ma go"CHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberProbably MERIAN (1621 - 1687). 2 engravings. Entry for the election of Emperor Leopold I.€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / SINGER book "One More than 10 Singer and the Porsche 911" by Michael Harley & Rob€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONrace programme 1000KM de Paris October 23, 1960, inside with list of participants among others€40
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 3 original B/W photos Mille Miglia 1954, among others Nathan / Glöckler in€60
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / RALLYE MONTE CARLO 1955, mixed lot, among it original start number sign of Helmut€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONhandsigned race programme "23. Coupe du Salon Linas-Montlhery" October 8, 1967, cover signed by Jo€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 6 B/W photos, among it 4 original photos, VW type 60K 10 (Berlin-Rome car), VW€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original patent specification "Rennwagen mit Gasturbinenantrieb", patent No. 167472, method€1,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / LOUISE PIECH original patent specification "Porsche 356 Nr.1", patent No. 164684€1,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Asante Lidded Vessels, "forowa"CHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMaria ANTONIETTA AVANZO visit at the Coppa de Perugia 1927, mixed lot of 10 original B/W photos on€200
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberHÖCHSTER Porcelain. Group of figures. Pair of children. Johann Peter Melchior.€80
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberNecklace. 585 yellow gold and white gold with small diamonds and a sapphire.€300
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMARIA ANTOIENETTA AVANZO visit at the Grand Prix Tripoli 1936, mixed lot of 12 original B/W photos€200
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberJakob SPELTER (1800 - 1856). Porcelain miniature. 3 portraits. Biedermeier.€300
386 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA green tourmaline and 18ct white gold cocktail ring with diamondsSee Sold Price