Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Afternoon Almyros Beach Crete (unframed)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Afternoon Almyros Beach Crete signed 'Ken Howard.' (lower left); titled and dated 'Afternoon 15 09 09/Almyros Beach Crete' (on canvasboard verso) oil on canvasboarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Sennen CoveKen Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Sennen Cove signed 'Ken Howard' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'Ken Howard OBE RA/Sennen Cove 20.09.12' (on canvasboard verso) oil on canvasboardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Albert Bridge (unframed)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Albert Bridge signed 'Ken Howard' (lower left) oil on canvasboard 20.5 x 25.5cm (8 1/16 x 10 1/16in). (unframed) This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Artist and Model (Painted in 2002)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Artist and Model signed 'Ken Howard' (lower right) oil on canvas 183 x 152.5cm (72 1/16 x 60 1/16in). Painted in 2002 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Pont des Art and the Louvre (unframed)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Pont des Art and the Louvre signed 'Ken Howard.' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 25.5 x 30.5cm (10 1/16 x 12in). (unframed) This lot is subject to the followinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Howard Original Painting On Board Italian Cityscape Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ken HowardTitle: Colosseum Verona Medium: Original Oil Painting paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Rogers (1932-2022), Down to Winter PasturesHoward Rogers (1932-2022), Down to Winter Pastures, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: H. RogErs ©, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Hodgkin 'Lotus' Signed Numbered 52/100Howard Eliot Hodgkin (1932-2017, New York / United Kingdom) 'Lotus' screenprint with embossing on paper, 1980. Pencil signed lower center, numbered 52 from an edition of 100. Paper size 31" x 42", oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Cook, Acapulco GirlHoward Cook (American, 1901-1980) Acapulco Girl, 1932 woodcut signed and dated in pencil 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD HODGKIN (1932 - 2017): "FOR BERNARD JACOBSEN"1979; lithograph comprising two sheets; signed to each sheet; HH79; 41 1/4 x 59 inches; 44 1/2 x 62 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Behrens Oil Painting On Canvas Large Original Seascape Signed Beach ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Howard Behrens Title: Sandy WalkMedium: Oil Painting on Canvas Size: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Hodgkin, After DegasARTIST: Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) MEDIUM: Carborundum Etching DATE: 1990 DIMENSIONS: 10 x 12.5 in. (image and sheet); 17 x 19.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower center 45/80 HH 90 CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Hodgkin, Red Listening EarARTIST: Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) MEDIUM: Etching, Aquatint with Hand Coloring in Red Egg Tempera on Wove Paper DATE: 1986 DIMENSIONS: 18.5 x 25 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 41/See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin "Venice Afternoon" Etching AquatintHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017), "Venice Afternoon", Etching and Aquatint in colors with carborundum and some hand-painted details on 16 ripped sheets of paper, 1995, signed, dated, and numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2018HODGKIN, Howard. "Lotus" Screenprint withEmbossing, 1980. Pencil signed lower center, numbered 12/100 lower left. Howard Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: plate - 29" high x 35" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Oil on Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Attributed Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Oil on board painting featuring Hodgkin's traditional abstract imagery executed in vibrant tones, signed: (Lower Right) "HH" mounted in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Red Print Etching with carborundum printed in orange and...Sir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Red Print (Heenk 91) Etching with carborundum printed in orange and green with hand-colouring, 1994, on BFK Rives, signed with the initials, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Hodgkin, Sand, Lithograph with hand-coloringArtist: Howard Hodgkin, British (1932 - 2017) Title: Sand Year: 1983 Medium: Lithograph with hand-coloring, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Size: 31 x 40 in. (78.74 x 101.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Hodgkin (b. 1932) British (two)SUN; WINDOW, from More Indian Views, 1976, two color lithographs, each signed and dated lower right verso, the first numbered 30/60 on verso, sheets 8 ¾ x 12”, published by Bernard Jacobson London,See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Bradford 'Crimson Beach' Limited LithographA 1967 Howard Bradford (Canadian, 1919-2008) limited lithograph print titled "Crimson Beach" depicting a boat scene all in red. Pencil signed, dated, and editioned '30/50' on bottom. Presented in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY MCLENDON CRASHING WAVES HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRoy Mclendon (b. 1932) Highwaymen painting of a beach scene with ocean waves crashing on the rocks and flying birds. Signed lower right RA Mclendon. Measures 24" x 20" on canvas & 27" x 23" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled 20.3 x 25.9 cm. (8 x 10 1/8 in.)William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled signed and dated 'W. Scott 65' (lower right), inscribed and dated again 'For Ken/Best wishes William 1967' (on the backboard) pencil and gouache 20.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Tobey, UntitledMark Tobey Untitled 1927gouache on paper 7 h x 5.5 w in (18 x 14 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Tobey'. Dated to verso '1927'. Provenance: Howard Russeck Fine Art, Palm BeacSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY MCLENDON FLORIDA BEACH HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRoy Mclendon (b. 1932) Highwaymen painting of a Florida beach scene with cloudy sky, waves crashing on the rocks, and flying birds. Signed lower right RA Mclendon. Painting was purchased directly fromSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsKen Howard Original Painting On Board Venice Street Cityscape Signed Framed Art$750
4 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryClaude Monet* (1840-1926) Charcoal Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)$850(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRandy Moss & Justin Jefferson Signed 2022 IC #1 #83/99 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
6 days LeftEldred'sSERGUEI BABKOV (Russian Federation, 1920-1993), Nudes at the beach., Oil on board, 19" x 13". Framed$350