Sold2022§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015) A GARDEN IN LISBON, 1961Signed lower right, oil on board(69cm x 91cm (27in x 35.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ ALISON WATT O.B.E., F.R.S.E., R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1965-) UNTITLED (DESIGN FOR CANONGATE)Lithograph, 39/100, signed and numbered in pencil to margin(the sheet 50cm x 40cm (19.75in x 15.75in))Note: This print was one of a series commissioned by Canongate publishers to be used as book coverSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ BARBARA RAE C.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1943-) VENUS AND JARDINIERE§ BARBARA RAE C.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1943-) VENUS AND JARDINIERE Etching, 2/15, signed, titled and editioned in pencil to margin (the plate 29.5cm x 39.5cm (11.75in x 15.75in)) ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES COWIE R.S.A., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1886-1956) COMPOSITION (STUDY)§ JAMES COWIE R.S.A., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1886-1956) COMPOSITION (STUDY) Signed, mixed media(41cm x 40cm (15.75in x 16in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) FIGURE BY THE BRIDGEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) FIGURE BY THE BRIDGE Watercolour and pencil (26.25cm x 37.5cm (10.5in x 15.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ NEIL MACPHERSON R.S.A., R.S.W, R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1954-) THE PURPLE DAWNSigned lower right, acrylic on paper(40cm x 58cm (15.75in x 22.75in))Exhibited: The Compass Gallery, Glasgow, 1993See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973) MOUNTSigned lower right, signed and inscribed with title to artist's label verso, mixed media on paper(25.5.cm x 36cm (10in x 14in))Provenance: The Stone Gallery, Newcastle, 1961See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963) A GLASGOW TENEMENT§ JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963) A GLASGOW TENEMENT Oil on board(38cm x 28cm (15in x 11in))Provenance: Aitken Dott & Son Ltd, The Scottish Gallery, EdinburghSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN MACLAUCHLAN MILNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1886-1957) THE QUARRY AT TORRIDON§ JOHN MACLAUCHLAN MILNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1886-1957) THE QUARRY AT TORRIDON Signed and dated '23, oil on canvas(63.5cm x 76cm (25in x 30in))Provenance: Sotheby’s, Gleneagles, 29 August 1995,See Sold Price
Sold2022§ ALISON WATT O.B.E., F.R.S.E., R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1965-) CLARION (DIPTYCH)Oil on canvas(each 61cm x 61cm (24in x 24in))Qty: (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM STEWART MACGEORGE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1861-1931) BLUE HAZE OF THE HYACINTHWILLIAM STEWART MACGEORGE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1861-1931) BLUE HAZE OF THE HYACINTH Signed, oil on canvas(71cm x 91cm (28in x 36in))Provenance: Carnegie Dunfermline TrustNote: Born in Castle Douglas in 18See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN MACLAUCHLAN MILNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1886-1957) HAYSTACKS IN A FIELD§ JOHN MACLAUCHLAN MILNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1886-1957) HAYSTACKS IN A FIELD Signed, oil on canvas(41cm x 46cm (16in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963) STUDY OF A YOUNG GIRL§ JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963) STUDY OF A YOUNG GIRL Pastel on conjoined sheets of paper(46cm x 25.5cm (18in x 10in))Provenance: H.E.Kelly Exhibited: Compass Gallery, Glasgow, ChristmasSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940-) FIGURE WITH DOLLSigned 'Patrick' centre right, mixed media on paper(21cm x 13cm (8.25in x 5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND THORNTON CRAWFORD R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1806-1885) VIEW FROM LEITH ROADS OF THE REGATTA OF THEEDMUND THORNTON CRAWFORD R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1806-1885) VIEW FROM LEITH ROADS OF THE REGATTA OF THE Signed and dated 1836, oil on canvas(46cm x 83cm (18in x 32.5in))Exhibited: Royal Scottish Academy, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM STEWART MACGEORGE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1861-1931) A MOORLAND LOCH, GALLOWAYWILLIAM STEWART MACGEORGE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1861-1931) A MOORLAND LOCH, GALLOWAY Signed, inscribed verso, oil on canvas(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ STANLEY CURSITER C.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1887-1976) COTTAGE IN THE DUNES§ STANLEY CURSITER C.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1887-1976) COTTAGE IN THE DUNES Signed and dated 1916, oil on board(21.5cm x 21.5cm (8.5in x 8.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940-) UNDERWOOD LANE I, 2009Signed lower centre, mixed media on scraper board(29cm x 18cm (11.5in x 7in))Provenance: Lemon Street Gallery, TruroSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLEâ—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLE Signed, signed, titled and inscribed verso, oil on board(38cm x 45cm (15in x 17.75in))ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927 Signed, oil on board(37.5cm x 45cm (14.75in x 17.75in))Provenance: Aitken Dott & Son Ltd, Edinburgh ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) ON THE SHORE, IONA (THE SOUNDFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) ON THE SHORE, IONA (THE SOUND Signed lower right, watercolour and pencil(17cm x 24cm (6.75in x 9.5in))Provenance: Duncan R. Miller FSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONAFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONA Signed, watercolour(16.5cm x 24cm (6.5in x 9in))Provenance: Mrs Euphemia Ritchie, IonaThis work formerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) A PASSING YACHTFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) A PASSING YACHT Signed, pencil and watercolour(18cm x 25.5cm (7in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM BOUGH R.S.A, R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1822-1878) WINTON HOUSE EAST LOTHIAN - A FROSTY MORNINGSAM BOUGH R.S.A, R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1822-1878) WINTON HOUSE EAST LOTHIAN - A FROSTY MORNING Signed and dated 1872, oil on canvas(98cm x 122cm (38.5in x 48in))See Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGuild Classic Mark II Vintage 1960s Acoustic Spanish Guitar with Hard Case$200(6 bids)
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.SCOTT JENSEN & COURTNEY LIPSON, NON-INDIGENOUS, ADOPTED TLINGIT, NORTHWEST COAST, Mask, 2013CA$1,200
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) PERTHSHIRE (ATTRIB) & CAITHNESS GLASS HONEY BEE PAPERWEIGHTS$225(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsIbanez AM153-DBS Artstar Hollow Body Double Cutaway Electric Guitar Dark Brown Sunburst & Hard Case$550(5 bids)
3 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Heriz Serapi Area Rug 6 ft 5 in x 4 ft 11 in (1.96 m x 1.5 m)$2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Scandinavian Design Kilim 15 ft 3 in x 12 ft 3 in (4.65 m x 3.73 m)$2,500(2 bids)