Sold2022§ DAVID MCCLURE R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1926-1998) CROFT WITH BLACK COWS, STOER§ DAVID MCCLURE R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1926-1998) CROFT WITH BLACK COWS, STOER Signed lower left, oil on board (25cm x 26.5cm (9.75in x 10.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID MCCLURE R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1926-1998) BOATS AT ST. PAUL'S BAY, MALTA, 1991Signed lower left, inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas board(50cm x 34cm (19.5in x 13.25in))Exhibited: The Scottish Gallery, EdinburghNote: This work is being sold on behalf of the charity Art iSee Sold Price
Sold2022David McClure (1926-1998), 'Moonlight Sonata', screen print, numbered 10/12, inscribed and signed inDavid McClure (1926-1998), 'Moonlight Sonata', screen print, numbered 10/12, inscribed and signed in pencil, 20.5" x 24", (52x61cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES DOWNIE ROBERTSON M.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1931-2010) NIGHT SEA, 1964Signed and dated upper left, gouache(50cm x 72cm (19.75in x 28.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2021§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015) TELEGRAPH POLE, 1964 Signed lower right, oil on canvas(35.5cm x 50cm (14in x 19.75in))Provenance: The artist's family.Footnote: NSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE HOUSTON R.S.A, R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1869-1947) THE HERALDS OF SPRINGGEORGE HOUSTON R.S.A, R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1869-1947) THE HERALDS OF SPRING Signed, oil on canvas(101.5cm x 127cm (40in x 50in))Literature: Euan Robson, George Houston: Nature's Limner, Atelier BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ NEIL MACPHERSON R.S.A., R.S.W, R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1954-) THE SONG OF SPRINGSigned lower right, oil on canvas(79cm x 78cm (31in x 30.75in))Exhibited: The Royal Scottish Academy Annual Exhibition, 2015See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DUNCAN SHANKS R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1937-) THE DARKSOME BURNSigned lower right, acrylic on paper mounted on board(56cm x 69cm (22in x 27in))See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE HOUSTON R.S.A, R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1869-1947) SUMMER SKIESGEORGE HOUSTON R.S.A, R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1869-1947) SUMMER SKIES Signed, oil on canvas(46cm x 61cm (18in x 24in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ NEIL MACPHERSON R.S.A., R.S.W, R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1954-) THE PURPLE DAWNSigned lower right, acrylic on paper(40cm x 58cm (15.75in x 22.75in))Exhibited: The Compass Gallery, Glasgow, 1993See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE HOUSTON R.S.A, R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1869-1947) ON THE RIVER BANKGEORGE HOUSTON R.S.A, R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1869-1947) ON THE RIVER BANK Signed, oil on canvas(71cm x 91cm (28in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ IAN FLEMING R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1906-1990) WINDOW ON THE SEA, 1984Signed lower left, signed and inscribed with title and dated verso, oil on canvas(76cm x 51cm (30in x 20in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID EVANS R.S.A., R.S.W., A.R.C.A (SCOTTISH 1942-2020) NEW LIGHTOil on canvas(153cm x 185cm (60in x 72.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIE RODGER R.S.A., R.G.I., DUniv (SCOTTISH 1930-2018) BATHSHEBA, 1998Signed and dated lower right, inscribed with title stretcher verso, oil on canvas(76.5cm x 102cm (30in x 40in))Exhibited: Royal Scottish Academy Annual Exhibition, 2012Note: Willie Rodger studied at GSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015) A GARDEN IN LISBON, 1961Signed lower right, oil on board(69cm x 91cm (27in x 35.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022SIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) EVENING IN BADENOCHSIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) EVENING IN BADENOCH Signed, signed, inscribed and dated 1941 on the stretcher verso, oil on canvas(30.5cm x 56cm (12in xSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) GLEN LYONSIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) GLEN LYON Signed and inscribed twice, pencil and watercolour(17cm x 25cm (6.75in x 9.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022SIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) THE GOLD CHAINSIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) THE GOLD CHAIN Signed, oil on canvas(82cm x 72cm (32.25in x 28.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM BOUGH R.S.A, R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1822-1878) A MILL ON THE IRWELLSAM BOUGH R.S.A, R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1822-1878) A MILL ON THE IRWELL Signed and dated 1869, oil on board(36cm x 43cm (14in x 17in))Provenance: Property from the Estate of the Late Lord David Douglas-HamiSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLEâ—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLE Signed, signed, titled and inscribed verso, oil on board(38cm x 45cm (15in x 17.75in))ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927 Signed, oil on board(37.5cm x 45cm (14.75in x 17.75in))Provenance: Aitken Dott & Son Ltd, Edinburgh ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) ON THE SHORE, IONA (THE SOUNDFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) ON THE SHORE, IONA (THE SOUND Signed lower right, watercolour and pencil(17cm x 24cm (6.75in x 9.5in))Provenance: Duncan R. Miller FSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONAFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONA Signed, watercolour(16.5cm x 24cm (6.5in x 9in))Provenance: Mrs Euphemia Ritchie, IonaThis work formerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) A PASSING YACHTFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) A PASSING YACHT Signed, pencil and watercolour(18cm x 25.5cm (7in x 10in))See Sold Price
6 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ ALBERTO MORROCCO R.S.A., R.S.W., R.P., R.G.I., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1917-1998)£1,600
6 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ IAN FLEMING R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1906-1990)£3,200
6 days LeftLyon & TurnbullROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936)£650
6 days LeftLyon & TurnbullDAVID FARQUHARSON A.R.A., A.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.O.I. (SCOTTISH 1840-1907)£1,600
6 days LeftLyon & TurnbullDAVID FARQUHARSON A.R.A., A.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.O.I. (SCOTTISH 1840-1907)£3,200
6 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£800
6 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£1,200