Sold2024ALLAN HOUSER, (Native American, 1914-1994), Spring Breeze, 1990ALLAN HOUSER(Native American, 1914-1994)Spring Breeze1990, bronzesigned, dated, and numbered Allan Houser (c) 90 8/15 on bottom rightmounted on a 1 1/2 in. wooden base, overall height: 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021GOTZON (20TH CENTURY) SURREALIST BRONZE SCULPTURESurrealist bronze spring head, bust sculpture. Signed and numbered. Polished cement base. Dimensions: H 26" x W 10" square base Condition: No issues to note. A little rust where sculpture is attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzik Ben Shalom (b.1945) - Couple, Bronze Sculpture,Itzik Ben Shalom (b.1945) - Couple, Bronze Sculpture, 1982. Signed and numbered - 57/500. Height: 47cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TRUMAN BOLINGER (B. 1944): "WYOMING SPRING ROUND UP"1994; painted bronze; signed, dated, and numbered 6 / 35 to base; mounted to a wooden plinth; overall 23 inches wide; 11 1/2 inches deep; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN COOPER BRONZE PIONEER CAPENTER SCULPTUREPioneer Carpenter sculpture by Ben Cooper. Signed and numbered 9/31. Measures 14.5" tall 7" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gerald Balciar (b. 1942) ColoradoSPRING BUNNIES, 2007, cold painted cast bronze sculpture, signed and dated and numbered 45/45, size 8 3/4 x 9 1/2 x 4", on wood base overall 10 1/4" tall. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN FREE "Spring Days" (Bronze)John D. Free (Oklahoma, 1929-2014) Spring Days Patinated bronze, walnut base 6" x 7" x 4 3/4" Signed, titled, and numbered (#26/250) to the bronze, further identified on a metSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ting Shao Kuang (B. 1939): Spring Rain1989; cold-painted bronze, on oval base; signed, dated and numbered 33/250, foundry mark "Segal Fine Art" 23 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (59.7 x 31.8 x 19.1 cm.), Overall: 24 3/4 x 14 x 7 1/2 in. (62.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG BRONZE FIGURINE SCULPTURES BY ITZIK BEN SHALOM-VTG BRONZE FIGURINE SCULPTURES & PEDESTAL BY ITZIK BEN SHALOM -SIZE: 1.75" X 2.5" X 10"-PEDISTAL SIZE: 10" X 10" X 44"-MID CENTURY MODERN 1970'S-SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY ARTIST 12/50-JR 9/29See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugh Trabandt (20th C) American, BronzeCivil War figure on horseback, battling an American Indian. Signed H. Trabandt, numbered 4/10 and dated 1978. Hugh Trabandt was from Colorado Springs and spent his entire life with horses. His artistiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Botero Bronze Signed & NumberedBotero Bronze Signed & Numbered Figure of Gladiator with Foundry Mark. Measures H: 16" W: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Erte Bronze Signed & NumberedBronze Signed 1987 Chark & Vermillion and Steven Arts # 103/375. The bronze is 23" tall. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonardo Nierman Bronze Signed & Numbered #1/6Leonardo Nierman Bronze Signed & Numbered #1/6. 19 1/2" high x 6" wide. Minor patina issues.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leroy Nierman Bronze Signed & Numbered #4/6Leroy Nierman Bronze Signed & Numbered #4/6. 19 1/2" high x 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios table lamp base, #7811 21"h x 9.5"wTiffany Studios, table lamp base, #7811, New York, NY, bronze, signed, numbered, 21"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. L. Snowden (American/California, b. 1952)M. L. Snowden (American/California, b. 1952), patinated bronze, signed, numbered 21/100 with black marble base, Private collection DIMENSIONS: Height: 27 inch / 68,5cm Length: 16 inch / 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Russian - French, 1892 - 1990)'Angel.' Bronze signed, numbered and annotated on the base. 14H x 19W x 6 1/2D".See Sold Price
Sold2016Dora Gordine 21" Bronze Female Dancer, "Carmen" 1949Dora Gordine (UK, 1906 - 1991) 21" , Bronze , signed, numbered 4/6 , "Carmen" 1949, depicting Female Dancer Provenance: purchased mid 20th century, during an exhibition of the artist's work in IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892 - 1990 Russian)''Sirens'' Polychromed bronze Signed, numbered, dated, and with foundry marks on the base: Erte / 131/357 / 1988 / Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts 12.375'' H x 15.5'' W x 6'' D Provenance: Hanson ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios frameTiffany StudiosframeNew York, NYglass, bronzesigned, numbered8.5"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick Hart, Washington DC (1943-1999), Arm of Adam, 2002, bronze, ed. 45/65$1,200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, MULTIPLE WOOL SIGNED & NUMBERED BLACK AND SILVER$300
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBen Avram, Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.$70
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, MULTIPLE WOOL SIGNED & NUMBERED Red, Green, and White$300
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBronze Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Simon Bull, Numbered and Signed. This piece comes Gallery$90
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.CHRISTIAN WHITE, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Earth Mother Weeping, 2006CA$5,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte 'The Mystic' 1984, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$1,900
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte 'Femme De Luxe' 1990, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$1,600
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte 'La Danseuse' 1986, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$1,500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, "La Danseuse" 1986, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, "Femme De Luxe" 1990, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte 'Rue De La Paix' Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture$550(2 bids)
Jun 09Robinhood AuctionsBen Avram, Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.$70