Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Tiger and Green Horse, 1959 watercolor on paper signed lower right 20.5 in. h. x 29 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas 35.5 in. h. x 25 in. w., canvas 42.5 in. h. x 32.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul Bough Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Despondant Tiger''- watercolor on paper, 1951-52, signed Paul Travis 1951-52 lower left, titled verso, very good condition, framed. 20 x 27 3/4''See Sold Price
2018Paul Bough Travis (American, 1891-1975) AfricanPaul Bough Travis (American, 1891-1975)African Waterhole, 1956Watercolor on paperSigned and dated lower edge19 in. h. x 25 in. w., paper 22 in. h. x 28 in. w., as matted Paul Travis, among the most prSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Bough Travis etchingPaul Bough Travis (American 1891-1975)- Woman and Dog in Landscape- etching, 1921, signed and dated in pencil, slightly toned. 8 3/4 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Bough Travis, (American, 1891-1975), Tiger andPaul Bough Travis (American, 1891-1975) Tiger and Caravan, 1956 ink on paper signed, titled and dated in pencil 9 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Bough Travis lithographPaul Bough Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Black Bass and Minnows''- lithograph, 1925, , signed and dated in pencil, edition of 250 plus 14, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 2, paper faded aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Travis watercolorPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Mt. O'longonot (Longonot)''- watercolor on paper, 1928, dated and signed 'Paul Bough Travis' in pencil lower right, titled in pencil verso. 15 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis, Edge of Clearing, Congo ForestTitle: Edge of Clearing, Congo Forest.Artist: Paul B. Travis (1891-1975).Lithograph, 1933.Edition 250. Signed, titled and dated in pencil. Image size 8 1/8 x 10 11/16" (20.7 x 27 cm).Paul Bough TraviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Travis (1891 - 1975) watercolor on paperPaul Travis (1891 - 1975) watercolor on paper, signed lower left corner. Unframed artwork, dimensions: unframed L 14 x H 11 inches. Condition: good condition. Sale it as it is, finale sale, please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul TRAVIS (1891-1975) "Congo Forest" Oil on board, titled on the back.Paul TRAVIS (1891-1975) "Congo Forest" Oil on board, titled on the back. - Weight: 480 g - Shipping available - Region: Etats-Unis - Sizes: H 560MM X L 415MM - At first glance: normal wear / patina ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Travis watercolorPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- Landscape with Flowers- watercolor on board, 1938, signed and dated 'Paul B. Travis 1938', paper loss on all four corners, 1/2'' horizontal tear on right edge. 17 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Travis watercolorPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- Tiger in Jungle- watercolor on paper, 1956, dated and signed 'Paul Travis' in pen lower left, inscribed 'To Ducky' lower left, wear, tears, corners tipped to mat. 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Travis watercolorPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Vesuvius''- watercolor on paper, 1928, signed Paul B. Travis in pencil lower left, titled and dated in pencil verso. 15 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Travis 10 drawingsPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- Soldiers- 10 drawings, 1919, all but 2 signed and dated in pencil, handling wear, tears, paper loss, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Travis 9 portrait drawingsPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- Portraits- 4 graphite, 1 oil pastel and 4 charcoal on paper, 1926-1927, 8 signed in pencil, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Travis 2 watercolorsPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Kilimanjaro, Evening''- watercolor on paper, 1928, signed and dated Paul B. Travis 1928 lower left in pencil; and ''Baobab Tree with Native (?) Against Sky''- waterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Travis 3 pen and ink drawingsPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Sea Side Play''; ''Classic Inheritance''; ''Women, Men and Tigers''- 3 pen and ink drawings, 1955, all signed and dated 'Paul Travis 1955'. 22 x 29 1/2'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Travis 2 etchingsPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Portrait of A Young Man''; ''My Father''- 2 etchings, 1921, 1923, both signed, dated and titled in pencil, 'Young Man' with foxing and slight mat burn, 'Father' witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Travis 7 graphitePaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- Animal Studies including Cats, Roosters, Mice, etc.- 7 graphite on paper, ca. 1940's, 2 signed in pencil, wear, stains, tears, toning, various sizes with the largestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Travis ink and graphite with collagePaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Design for xmas card litho''- ink and graphite with collage, 1965, signed and dated 'Travis '65' in pencil lower right, titled in pencil verso, soiling, foxing. 16See Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsAlonzo C. Webb, American (1888-1975), Panoramic View of Les Quatre Rochers, 1950, etching on BFK$10
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(9) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS: CAITHNESS, PAUL YSART, & PETER MCDOUGALL$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) ART GLASS CONTROLLED BUBBLE PAPERWEIGHTS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) STUDIO ART GLASS FISH PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(6) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) HARLAND-ERA ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSALT (1904-1991) & UNSIGNED MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)