Sold2021A.R. Penck Color Silkscreen, LiebespaarA.R. Penck, also known as Ralf Winkler (Germany, 1939-2017) abstract color silkscreen print titled "Liebespaar" (Lovers) depicting a man embracing a woman. Numbered and signed "52/60 ar penck" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022"Composition", Sgd A. R. Penck 84A. R. ( Ralf Winkler) Penck (1939-2017 Germany. ) An oil on canvasboard, Approx. 17 3/4" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER"AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK GERMANY (1939-2017) ORIGINAL OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. SMALL STAIN ON MATTING LOWER AND UPPER RIGHT SIDE 14" X 19 3/4" FRAME 19 3/4" X 25 1/2" Ralf Winkler, alias A. R. PenckSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Komposition. Farbserigraphie/Papier (Kratzer?), u. mit Bleistift sign., "Ausstellung Aschenbach Galerie 1988". Sichtmaß ca. 90x 61 cm. PP., R., 113x 83,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Stuart Bell (b. 1939), mixed media on paper,Larry Stuart Bell (b. 1939), mixed media on paper, Mirage Study, signed lower right: L. Bell 89, 25 1/2" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020CALMAN SHEMI (ARGENTINE, B. 1939), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVACALMAN SHEMI (ARGENTINE, B. 1939), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, H 52" W 43 1/4" "THE JAPANESE CONSTRUCTION" Signed lower right and signed and titled on verso; unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel dela Cruz (b. 1966) CosmosCosmos 2017 mixed media 38" x 12" x 12" (97 cm x 30 cm x 30 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by ArtInformal andsigned by the artist confirming the authenticity of this lot EXHIBITEDArtinformalSee Sold Price
2020Otto Dix (1891 - 1969) GermanyOtto Dix (1891 - 1969) Germany. Mixed Media on Board. Dated 1962. Measure 14 1/2"in H x 12"in W and 16"in H x 13"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape, portrait, figure painting, prints, German ExpresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie Torbert - Education is a MustLot 26 Willie Torbert American (b. 1959) Education is a Must (2017) mixed media and collage on board signed lower right and verso 24 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TelekySee Sold Price
Sold2018Julian Stanczak (1928-2017) Untitled, Mixed media onJulian Stanczak (1928-2017) Untitled, Mixed media on masonite, Signed and dated '55 lower left. H: 23 1/2 W: 35 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Bell (American, b.. 1939) Untitled, 1989Larry Bell (American, b.. 1939) Untitled, 1989 Mixed media on paper Signed L Bell and dated '89 Approximately 48 x 36 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JESUS R. SOTO 'PERMUTACION,' 1979 MIXED MEDIAJesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan/French 1923-2005), 'Permutacion', (Permutation), 1979, from the Sintesis series, silkscreen on acrylic sheet with chromed metal, titled, signed, and editioned 23/110 to aSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Walker (Am. b. 1939), Pearl Lake, 2012, Mixed media on paper, framed under glassJohn Walker (Am. b. 1939) Pearl Lake, 2012 Mixed media on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r. 16" x 12 3/4" actual, 19 3/16" x 16 3/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Graves (American, 1939-1995) Untitled, 1981Nancy Graves (American, 1939-1995) Untitled, 1981 mixed media on paper signed N S Graves and dated (upper center) 29 1/2 x 48 inches. Property from the Estate of Thomas L. Harris, Highland Park, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kenneth Riley | West of CamelotArtist: Kenneth Riley | b. 1919 CAA, NAWA Title: West of Camelot Signed l/r: Kenneth Riley Media: Mixed media on paper Dimensions: 5 by 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Thomas Lumpkins | Relief Three (La Jolla)Artist: William Thomas Lumpkins | 1909 - 2000 Title: Relief Three (La Jolla) Signed l/r: W L Media: Mixed media on board Dimensions: 29 by 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Siegfried Reinhardt, Missouri / Germany (1925-1984), Mechanized Beehive, 1976, mixed mediaSiegfried ReinhardtMissouri / Germany, (1925-1984)Mechanized Beehive, 1976mixed mediasigned and dated lower center, framed.17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (visible)See Sold Price
2021Mr. Brainwash, Batman & Robin, Original 1/1 Mixed mediaArtist: Mr. Brainwash (Thierry Guetta - 1966) Title: Batman & Robin Signed: Yes, Hand signed lower left and hand signed, Dated with drawing on the verso. Year: 2017 Medium: Original 1/1 Mixed Media onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) Mixed Media on PanelTim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) Mixed Media on Panel 2017, signed lower left, depicting a female portrait in impasto oil paint surrounded by applied found objects; provenance: Oak Park, Illinois collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Cross Block, 2004Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Cross Block, 2004 mixed media on paper signed E. Paschke and dated (lower right); titled (lower left) 29 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Julie LasSee Sold Price
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesPeter Keil (Germany, 1942) "The Angel From Miami Garden" Mixed Media Painting$150(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CLARA KILGORE (American/Texas b. 1945) A PAINTING, "A New State," 1983$100
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryCarl Gustav Herrmann (German,1857-1939) oil painting antique$100(5 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.LUIGI ZAGO (Villafranca di Verona 1894-Buenos Aires 1952) Countryside road€480
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsAndras Borocz, Hungary / New York (b.1956), Pencil Wall Diorama, 2001, carved and laminated pencils,$400