Kiki de Montparnasse (Nu assis)
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Artist: Moise Kisling
Etching in colours with aquatint on cream wove. (Around 1927). C. 65 x 45 cm (sheet c. 90 x 65 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 100. Signed lower right.
Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme (non EU)
Deutsch:
Titel: Kiki de Montparnasse (Nu assis)
Beschreibung: Farbige Radierung mit Aquatinta auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. (Um 1927). Ca. 65 x 45 cm (Blattgröße ca. 90 x 65 cm). Eines von 100 nummerierten Exemplaren. Signiert unten rechts.
Besteuerung: differenzbesteuert zzgl. 7%
Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Schweiz.
Life Data: 1891 Krakau - Sanary-sur-Mer 1953
Deutsch:
- 32% up to €500,000.00
- 27% up to €1,500,000.00
- 22% above €1,500,000.00
Estimate €1,600 - €1,920
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping