Kiki De Montparnasse (nu Assis) - Dec 09, 2020 | Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen Gmbh In Germany

Kiki de Montparnasse (Nu assis)

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-93551502=1
item-93551502=2
item-93551502=3
Artist: Moise Kisling

Etching in colours with aquatint on cream wove. (Around 1927). C. 65 x 45 cm (sheet c. 90 x 65 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 100. Signed lower right.

Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme (non EU)

Deutsch:

Titel: Kiki de Montparnasse (Nu assis)

Beschreibung: Farbige Radierung mit Aquatinta auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. (Um 1927). Ca. 65 x 45 cm (Blattgröße ca. 90 x 65 cm). Eines von 100 nummerierten Exemplaren. Signiert unten rechts.

Besteuerung: differenzbesteuert zzgl. 7%

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Schweiz.

Life Data: 1891 Krakau - Sanary-sur-Mer 1953

  • 32% up to €500,000.00
  • 27% up to €1,500,000.00
  • 22% above €1,500,000.00

Estimate €1,600 - €1,920
Starting Price €1,200
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Munich, de

Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen GmbH

Munich, Germany151 Followers