Lawrence Weiner - Jul 16, 2020 | Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen Gmbh In Germany

Lawrence Weiner

item-86635071=1
item-86635071=2
Lawrence Weiner
Lawrence Weiner
Lawrence Weiner - „LOCUS SOLUS INSTALLATION“ (“LOCUS SOLUS INSTALLATION”)

Felt-tip pen, ink, ballpoint pen, gouache, sellotape, and collage with typographic text on wove. 1989. C. 48 x 61 cm. Signed and dated lower right. Titled and inscribed upper right.

Artist or Maker: Lawrence Weiner

Literature: Lempertz, Köln 6.6.1997, Los 516; Privatbesitz, Norddeutschland.

Provenence: Filzstift, Tinte, Kugelschreiber, Gouache, Tesafilm und Collage mit typographischem Text auf Velin. 1989. Ca. 48 x 61 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts. Betitelt und bezeichnet oben rechts. Installationszeichnung anlässlich der Ausstellung „Locus Solus XII“ in der Galerie Hubert Winter in Wien 1989. – Mit vertikalem und horizontalem Mittelfalz, geringfügige Alters- und Handhabungsspuren, sonst gut. Zur Katalogisierung nicht ausgerahmt. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)
  • 32% up to €500,000.00
  • 27% up to €1,500,000.00
  • 22% above €1,500,000.00

Lawrence Weiner

Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Starting Price €3,900
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Munich, de

Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen GmbH

Munich, Germany151 Followers