PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLO ST MATTHEW AND ST ANDREW |
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Cusp of bipartite altarpiece, depicting in left St. Matteo Apostolo busy writing the Bible inspired by the Angel and on the right St. Andrew the Apostle with the typical X croos, oil on panel cm 103x100
Cuspide di polittico bipartita, raffigurante nella parte di sinistra San Matteo Apostolo intento a scrivere il Vangelo ispirato dall'Angelo e nella parte destra Sant'Andrea Apostolo con la tipica croce ad X ,olio su tavola cm 103x100
- 29% up to โฌ50,000.00
- 26% up to โฌ500,000.00
- 16% above โฌ500,000.00
Estimate โฌ4,000 - โฌ6,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping