Pablo Picasso (málaga 1881 – Mougins 1973) - May 11, 2017 | Minerva Auctions In Italy

Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – Mougins 1973)

item-52522106=1
Visage aux yeux carrés, 1959 ceramica parzialmente smaltata, es. 64/100, d. cm 26
Timbrato e numerato sotto la base: Madoura Plain Feu, original de Picasso
rotture e restauri BIBLIOGRAFIA: A. Ramié, Picasso, catalogue de l'oeuvre céramique édité, 1947-1971, Parigi 1988 n°415Visage aux yeux carrés, 1959 ceramica parzialmente smaltata, es. 64/100, d. cm 26
rotture e restauri BIBLIOGRAFIA: A. Ramié, Picasso, catalogue de l'oeuvre céramique édité, 1947-1971, Parigi 1988 n°415
partially glazed ceramic, numbered 64/100, d. cm 26
marked and numbered under the base,
damages and restaurationspartially glazed ceramic, numbered 64/100, d. cm 26
damages and restaurations
  • 25% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% up to €500,000.00
  • 18% above €500,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €2,000
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Rome, it

Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions

Rome, Italy633 Followers