Manuel Joachim De Franca, Painting - May 13, 2017 | Millea Bros Ltd In Nj

Manuel Joachim de Franca, painting

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-52468182=1
item-52468182=2
item-52468182=3
item-52468182=4
item-52468182=5
item-52468182=6
item-52468182=7
item-52468182=8
Manuel Joachim de Franca, painting, Manuel Joachim de Franca (Portuguese/American, 1808-1865), "David B. Hinman of Philadelphia", 1835, oil on canvas, signed and dated "M. de Franca - 1835", lower right, 30.5"h x 24.5"w (sight), 40"h x 35"w (framed)

Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family Collection; Kennedy Galleries, NY
Good, relined, restorations, craquelure
  • 25%

Estimate $500 - $700
Starting Price $250
37 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Boonton, NJ, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Millea Bros Ltd

Millea Bros Ltd

badge TOP RATED
Boonton, NJ, United States14,193 Followers