Portraittasse mit Untertasse ''Großfürst Nikolai''
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Portraittasse mit Untertasse ''Großfürst Nikolai'' Manufaktur Batenin, St. Petersburg, um 1812 Tasse vorderseitig bemalt mit Kartusche: Portrait des Großfürsten Nikolai in Uniform vor blauen Fond. Tasse und Untertasse vergoldet. Gefußte Glockenbecherform mit hochgezogenem Volutenhenkel. Auf den Unterseiten kyrillische Pressmarke ''SZKB''. Gold min. berieben. D. (Untertasse) 15,5 cm, H. 14 cm
A russian porcelain Cabinet-Cup and Saucer. Batenin Factory, St. Petersburg, circa 1812. The cup decorated with a cartouch containing a portrait of Grand Duke Nicholas in military uniform against a blue background. The cup and saucer gilt-ground. Marked under bases with impressed cyrillic initials ".S.Z.K.B". Diam. (saucer) 15.5 cm. The cup 14 cm high to handle.
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping