Portraittasse Mit Untertasse ''großfürst Nikolai'' - Apr 05, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Portraittasse mit Untertasse ''Großfürst Nikolai''

Related Drinkware & Glasses

More Items in Drinkware & Glasses

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-51647722=1
Portraittasse mit Untertasse ''Großfürst Nikolai'' Manufaktur Batenin, St. Petersburg, um 1812 Tasse vorderseitig bemalt mit Kartusche: Portrait des Großfürsten Nikolai in Uniform vor blauen Fond. Tasse und Untertasse vergoldet. Gefußte Glockenbecherform mit hochgezogenem Volutenhenkel. Auf den Unterseiten kyrillische Pressmarke ''SZKB''. Gold min. berieben. D. (Untertasse) 15,5 cm, H. 14 cm

A russian porcelain Cabinet-Cup and Saucer. Batenin Factory, St. Petersburg, circa 1812. The cup decorated with a cartouch containing a portrait of Grand Duke Nicholas in military uniform against a blue background. The cup and saucer gilt-ground. Marked under bases with impressed cyrillic initials ".S.Z.K.B". Diam. (saucer) 15.5 cm. The cup 14 cm high to handle.
  • 33%

Estimate €500 - €600
Starting Price €500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers