A Collection Of Seven Icons Showing Images Of The - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A COLLECTION OF SEVEN ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-51522206=1
A COLLECTION OF SEVEN ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, FEASTS AND SAINTS Russian/Greek, 19th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. One icon imprinted on paper laid down on panel. Wearings, restored. 7.2-17.7 cm high.
SAMMLUNG VON SIEBEN IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER, FESTTAGEN UND HEILIGEN Russland/Griechenland, 19. Jh. Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung, polychromer Umdruck auf Papier auf Holz. H. 7,2-17,7 cm. Bereibungen, teils rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €240

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,318 Followers