A COLLECTION OF SEVEN ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A COLLECTION OF SEVEN ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, FEASTS AND SAINTS Russian/Greek, 19th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. One icon imprinted on paper laid down on panel. Wearings, restored. 7.2-17.7 cm high.
SAMMLUNG VON SIEBEN IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER, FESTTAGEN UND HEILIGEN Russland/Griechenland, 19. Jh. Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung, polychromer Umdruck auf Papier auf Holz. H. 7,2-17,7 cm. Bereibungen, teils rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping