Stella Smart Stereo 9 x 18, c. 1905
Svensson, Göteborg, Sweden. Strut-folding stereo camera for plates of 9 x 18 cm, with struts beneath bellows, unmarked lenses, pinhole diaphragms 11 to 44, guillotine shutter 1–1/100 sec., brilliant viewfinder, leather grip loose, with one stereo cassette. Very rare stereo camera!
Stella Smart Stereo 9 x 18, um 1905
Svensson, Göteborg, Schweden. Spreizen-Stereokamera für Platten 9 x 18 cm, Spreizen innerhalb des Balgens, Objektive: unbezeichnet, Lochblenden 11 bis 44, Guillotine-Verschluß 1–1/100 Sek., Brillant-Sucher, Ledergriff an einer Seite lose, mit einer Stereokassette. Sehr seltene Stereokamera.
Start Price: € 400
Start Price: € 400
(3/3)
- 24.3%
Estimate €800 - €1,000
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping