BALTAZAR, Julius and DELAVEAU, Philippe – LIMITED
Noritake Sale History
View Price Results for NoritakeRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Noritake
View MoreRecommended Art
BALTAZAR, Julius and DELAVEAU, Philippe – LIMITED EDITION
Julius Baltazar un abstrait à l’état sauvage. Galerie Michel Vokaer (Bruxelles), 1994. In-8 illustrated with 5 original lithograph. First edition made for Balthazar’s exhibition. Limited edition. This copy, n° 114/120, is dedicated to Jean Royer by the artist: “ pour Jean Royer/ ce souvenir franco-québécois avec l’amitié de Baltazar et de Philippe (par procuration) Julius/ Montréal le VIII-11-1996”.
Provenance: Jean Royer collection
- 25%
Estimate CA$100 - CA$150
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping