Robert William Wood (american, 1889-1979) Woods - Feb 25, 2017 | Heritage Auctions In Tx

Robert William Wood (American, 1889-1979) Woods

Related Paintings

More Items from Robert William Wood

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-50988741=1
item-50988741=2
item-50988741=3
item-50988741=4
Robert William Wood (American, 1889-1979)
Woods Cove Laguna
Oil on canvas laid on panel
24 x 36 inches (61.0 x 91.4 cm)
Signed lower right: Robert Wood

PROVENANCE:
The Guest Gallery, Anaheim, California.

Alternate Artist Spellings: "G. Day", "Robert Wood", "Trebor", "Wood, Robert", "Wood, Robert William"
Canvas is slightly bubbling along edges; faint craquelure;  under UV light, there appears ot be inpaint, most notably along edges of work.
  • 25% up to $250,000.00
  • 20% up to $2,500,000.00
  • 12% above $2,500,000.00

Estimate $1,500 - $2,500
Starting Price $1,000

Item located in Dallas, TX, us

Heritage Auctions

Heritage Auctions

Dallas, TX, United States18,534 Followers