John F. Kennedy, handsigned Book "Six Brave Presidents"
John F. Kennedy (1917 - 1963), President of the United States of America. Framed under Glass a collection of the book "President Kennedy Selects Six Brave Presidents" by Davidson Bill, handsigned by Kennedy, a color portrait photo and a huge facsimile of the presidential seal. Hand cut passepartout, rare collector's item. Info: JFK was an American politician who served as the 35th President of the United States from January 1961 until his assassination in November 1963. Dimensions: 24,3 x 30,7 in CHDEUTSCH: John F. Kennedy, handsigniertes Buch "President Kennedy Selects Six Brave Presidents" von Davidson Bill.John F. Kennedy (1917 - 1963), Präsident der Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika. Ein von John F. Kennedy handsigniertes Buch "President Kennedy Selects Six Brave Presidents" von Davidson Bill. Zusammen mit einem farbigen Portraitfoto und dem grossformatigen Faksimile des präsidialen Siegels unter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt. Info: JFK war ein beliebter amerikanischer Politiker, der von 1961 bis zu seiner Ermordung am 22. November 1963 als 35. Präsident der Vereinigten Staaten diente.Masse: 61,0 x 77,0 cmCH
- 25%
Estimate $4,000 - $8,000
Item located in Degersheim, chSee Policy for Shipping