Luigi Cima, 1860 Belluno - 1944 Ebenda - Dec 07, 2016 | Hampel Fine Art Auctions In Bavaria

Luigi Cima, 1860 Belluno - 1944 ebenda

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-49403756=1
HARKENDE LANDFRAUEN
Öl auf Leinwand.
78 x 128 cm.
Links unten signiert „L. Cima“.

Literatur:
G. Fanna, Vita ed arte di Luigi Cima, Libreria Emiliana Editrice, Venedig 1940, S. 108, Nr. 1. (10814510) (21)

Luigi Cima,
1860 Belluno - 1944
COUNTRYWOMAN WHICH HOE THE GROUND
Oil on canvas.
78 x 128 cm.
Signed lower left: “L. Cimaâ€.

Literature:
G. Fanna, Vita ed arte di Luigi Cima, Libreria Emiliana Editrice, Venice, 1940, p. 108, n. 1.
  • 33.5%

Estimate €15,000 - €25,000
Starting Price €15,000

Item located in Munich, Bavaria, de

Hampel Fine Art Auctions

Hampel Fine Art Auctions

Munich, Germany112 Followers