Luigi Cima, 1860 Belluno - 1944 ebenda
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
HARKENDE LANDFRAUEN
Öl auf Leinwand.
78 x 128 cm.
Links unten signiert „L. Cima“.
Literatur:
G. Fanna, Vita ed arte di Luigi Cima, Libreria Emiliana Editrice, Venedig 1940, S. 108, Nr. 1. (10814510) (21)
Luigi Cima,
1860 Belluno - 1944
COUNTRYWOMAN WHICH HOE THE GROUND
Oil on canvas.
78 x 128 cm.
Signed lower left: “L. Cimaâ€.
Literature:
G. Fanna, Vita ed arte di Luigi Cima, Libreria Emiliana Editrice, Venice, 1940, p. 108, n. 1.
Öl auf Leinwand.
78 x 128 cm.
Literatur:
Luigi Cima,
1860 Belluno - 1944
Oil on canvas.
78 x 128 cm.
Literature:
- 33.5%
Estimate €15,000 - €25,000
Item located in Munich, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping