Luigi Bechi, 1830 Florenz - 1919 ebenda
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
OLIVENPFLÃœCKEN
Öl auf Leinwand.
96 x 63,5 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung, Cueno.
Literatur:
G. L. Marini, Il valore dei dipinti dell'Ottocento de del Primo Novecento, XXVIII ediz (2010-2011), Turin 2010, Farb-Tafel S. 69. (1081481) (12)
Luigi Bechi,
1830 Florence - 1919 ibid.
OLIVE PICKING
Oil on canvas.
96 x 63.5 cm.
Signed lower right.
Provenance:
Private collection, Cueno.
Literature:
G. L. Marini, Il valore dei dipinti dell'Ottocento e del Primo Novecento, XXVIII edition (2010 - 2011), Turin 2010, illustrated in colour p. 69.
Öl auf Leinwand.
96 x 63,5 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung, Cueno.
Literatur:
Luigi Bechi,
1830 Florence - 1919 ibid.
OLIVE PICKING
Oil on canvas.
96 x 63.5 cm.
Signed lower right.
Provenance:
Private collection, Cueno.
Literature:
- 33.5%
Estimate €25,000 - €30,000
Item located in Munich, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping