Otto Rasmussen
German:
Otto Rasmussen 1845 Dresden Stehender weiblicher Akt an Hengst gelehnt, ursprünglich einen Speer haltend (fehlt). Bronze braun patiniert auf Marmorsockel montiert, minimal bestoßen. Auf Plinthe bezeichnet 'Otto Rasmussen fec.' und 'Ghibellin'. 29,5 x 22 x 9,5 cm (inklusive Sockel).
English:
Otto Rasmussen (1845 Dresden). Female nude with horse, (spear missing). Bronze, brown patina on marble base. Inscribed on plinth 'Otto Rasmussen fec.' and 'Ghibellin'. 29.5 x 22 x 9.5 cm (including the base)
English:
- 31%
Otto Rasmussen
Estimate €2,000 - €2,400
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping