Genremaler - Dec 10, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Genremaler

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-49401515=1
Genremaler
Genremaler
German:

Genremaler 18./19. Jahrhundert Knabe mit drei Jungvögeln in seiner Kappe. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert und restauriert. Unsigniert. Gerahmt. 57 x 42 cm.

English:

Genre painter (18/19th century). Boy with birds. Oil on canvas, mounted on canvas and restored. Framed. 57 x 42 cm.
  • 31%

Genremaler

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €200

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,361 Followers