Otmar Alt
Otmar Alt Sale History
View Price Results for Otmar AltRecommended Items
German:
Otmar Alt 1940 Wernigerode Harlekin mit Buch. Holz polychrom gefaßt mit Steinbesatz. Auf der Bodenseite gestempelt: ''Otmar Alt/Werkstatt Franz Weber/Bildhauer/1/3/1990'', betitelt und bezeichnet: ''Harlekin mit Buch/Steine: Moosachat/Serpentin''. Im Innern Buch ''Briefe an Otmar Alt, Edition elefant-art, 1979. Exemplar 1/20. Mit 12 aquarellierte Drucken, signiert und datiert unten rechts. 54 x 43 x 32 cm.
English:
Harlequin and book. Wood with stone inlets. Stamped: "Otmar Alt..1/3..1990". Inside a book "Briefe an Otmar Alt", with 12 colored plates, signed and dated lower right. 54 x 43 x 32 cm.
English:
- 31%
Otmar Alt
Estimate €3,500 - €4,500
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping