Pliqué-à-jour Wikingerschiff - Dec 09, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

item-49372353=1
Pliqué-à-jour Wikingerschiff
Pliqué-à-jour Wikingerschiff
German

Pliqué-à-jour Wikingerschiff Norwegen, Bergen, Marius Hammer (1871-1927), um 1900 Silber, partiell vergoldet. Ovaler Stand. Die Innenseite des Fußes mit grünem Email auf guillochierten Fond. Die Wandung in Form eines Wikingerschiffes aus rotem, blauem, gelbem und grünem Fensterglasemail gearbeitet und mit geometrischen Motiven und Blüten dekoriert. Unterseite gestempelt mit Feingehalt ''930S'' und Meistermarke. L. 15,5 mGerman/English

A silver-gilt and pliqué-a-jour viking ship. Norway, Bergen, Marius Hammer (1871-1927), circa 1900. The body with floral and geometric motifs in polychrome enamels. Oval stand inside with green enamel on guilloche ground. Bottom with "930S"-standard and master's mark. 15.5 cm long.
  • 31%

Pliqué-à-jour Wikingerschiff

Estimate €450 - €550
Starting Price €450

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,341 Followers