Large Figural Gate Lock in the form of a Violin
Functional gate lock and key in the shape of a violin or cello. The iron has a beautiful rust patina and chiseled floral design. Height: 14 1/2", Width: 12 1/2", Depth: 2 1/2"
(craftsmanship, metal work, forged, functional art, blacksmithing)
STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVIDE ADDITIONAL PHOTOS. WE ADVISE THAT YOU, OR SOMEONE ON YOUR BEHALF, INSPECT ANY ITEM(S) AND COME TO YOUR OWN CONCLUSIONS BEFORE BIDDING. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE SEE TERMS & CONDITIONS.
- 23%
Estimate $300 - $500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Closter, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping