Tiffany Studios Vase # 713 - Dec 11, 2016 | Main Auction Galleries In Oh

Tiffany Studios Vase # 713

Tiffany Studios Sale History

View Price Results for Tiffany Studios
Tiffany Studios, Vase: Tiffany Studios Vase USA, c. 1919hand-blown Favrile glass 6.5 h × 4 dia in (17 × 10 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C.Tiffany Inc. Favrile 4936N' with partial paper
2022Tiffany Studios, VaseSee Sold Price
Tiffany Studios, Vase: Tiffany Studios Vase USA, c. 1896hand-blown Favrile glass 5 h × 4.5 dia in (13 × 11 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C. Tiffany E1948 Favrile'. T
Tiffany Studios, Vase: Tiffany Studios Vase USA, c. 1905hand-blown Favrile glass 5.5 h × 4.5 dia in (14 × 11 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C.T. Y9233'. Provenance:
Tiffany Studios, Vase: Tiffany Studios Vase USA, c. 1905hand-blown Favrile glass 5.5 h x 4.5 dia in (14 x 11 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C.T. Y9233'. Provenance: The Jory
2023Tiffany Studios, VaseSee Sold Price
Tiffany Studios, Vase: Tiffany Studios Vase USA, c. 1906hand-blown Favrile glass 6 h x 3.75 dia in (15 x 10 cm) Etched signature and number to underside '7115A L.C.T.' with paper manufacturer's label 'Tiffany regist
Tiffany Studios, Vase: Tiffany Studios Vase USA, c. 1913hand-blown Favrile glass 6.25 h x 4.675 w x 3.875 d in (16 x 12 x 10 cm) Etched to underside '2064 H L.C. Tiffany - Favrile'. Provenance:
Tiffany Studios, Vase: Tiffany Studios Vase USA, c. 1921hand-blown Favrile glass 5 h × 5.75 dia in (13 × 15 cm) Etched signature and number to underside '2024P L.C.Tiffany Favrile' with paper manufacture
TIFFANY STUDIOS VASE 556 BRONZE: Verdigris bronze vase with inset iridescent mosaic tiles around neck. Base is stamped Tiffany Studios New York 556. Size: 12 in tall. Excellent condition.
2017TIFFANY STUDIOS VASE 556 BRONZESee Sold Price
Pair Tiffany Studios Vases: Trumpet form iridescent glass with feather motif, on bronze pineapple stand, 1 glass with L.C.T. inscribed on bottom, 1 with chips to base. Taller: 14.75 H. 1 bronze stand monogrammed. (Estate of Dr.
2015Pair Tiffany Studios VasesSee Sold Price

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items from Tiffany Studios

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-49190484=1
item-49190484=2
item-49190484=3
item-49190484=4
item-49190484=5
item-49190484=6
item-49190484=7
item-49190484=8
item-49190484=9
Tiffany Studios Vase # 713
Tiffany Studios Vase # 713
Gold iridescent favrille flower vase resting in bronze base. Base marked L.C.T. Favrille and base marked Tiffany Studios, New York, #713 Height 13"
Very Good
  • 20%

Tiffany Studios Vase # 713

Estimate $600 - $800
Starting Price $300
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Cincinnati, OH, us

Main Auction Galleries

Main Auction Galleries

badge TOP RATED
Cincinnati, OH, United States6,146 Followers