Carmelo ARDEN-QUIN (Uruguayan, 1913 - 2010)
Carmelo Arden-Quin Sale History
View Price Results for Carmelo Arden-QuinRecommended Items
AndrƩ, 1945
Oil on cardboard
Monogrammed and dated lower right
Signed, titled and dated on the reverse
26.37 x 19.1 in. - 67 x 48.5 cm.
Literature:
This work is reproduced in the Catalogue RaisonnƩ 'Carmelo Arden Quin 1935-1958' by Alexandre de la Salle, ref. 86, page 205
Provenance:
Private Collection, France
Exhibitions:
RƩtrospective Arden-Quin, MusƩe des Ponchettes, Nice, 1985
Permanence de l'abstraction gĆ©omĆ©trique au Salon des RĆ©alitĆ©s Nouvelles: Åuvres franƧaises et latino-amĆ©ricaines des annĆ©es 40-60, ChĆ¢teau de Tours, Tours, 2007
Oil on cardboard
Literature:
Provenance:
Private Collection, France
Exhibitions:
- 25% up to $50,000.00
- 20% up to $1,000,000.00
- 15% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $40,000 - $60,000
Item located in Miami, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping