Vintage Bicycle By Schwinn, Replica - Dec 18, 2016 | Swiss Auction Company In Switzerland

Vintage Bicycle by Schwinn, Replica

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-49103543=1
item-49103543=2
item-49103543=3
item-49103543=4
item-49103543=5
Vintage Bicycle by Schwinn, Replica of the famous Cruisers made by US-manufacturer Schwinn. Nowadays rare collector's pieces, often used fpror decoration purposes because of their eye-catching design. In good condition, front tire must be repaired. With matching saddle bags. Original green-white original paint. U.S.A. Dimensions: 67,7 x 36,7 in. DF/CH
DEUTSCH: Nostalgisches Fahrrad der Kult-Marke Schwinn, Replik eines der beliebten Cruiser der Marke Schwinn. Diese Fahrräder wegen ihrer Qualität und ihres auffälligen Designs sehr geschätzt und sind von Sammlern sehr gesucht. Originallackierung in Grün-Weiss, passende Satteltaschen und Lenkerbänder, Chromanbauten. Insgesamt guter Zustand, der Frontreifen müsste erneuert bzw. restauriert werden. U.S.A. Masse: 170,0 x 92,0 cm DF/CH
  • 25%

Estimate $450 - $850
Starting Price $200
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Degersheim, ch

Swiss Auction Company

Swiss Auction Company

Degersheim, Switzerland193 Followers