Cast Iron Oven with ornaments in polished Chrome,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Bulleroven, Cast Iron, with polished chrome ornaments and mountings. Marked "B" und "715", most probably a model from F. Bissinger Augsburg, a very popular manufacturer of these type of ovens in the 1920 and later. Very good condition, minor signs of use. Germany, ca. 1930. Dimensions: 39,8 x 23,9 x 23,9 in. DF/CH
DEUTSCH: Bullerofen, um 1930. Geschwärztes Gehäuse aus Gusseisen mit verchromten Monturen, teilweise berieben. Gemarkt "B" und "715", wohl ein Modell der Fa. Bissinger in Augsburg, welche in jener Zeit sehr bekannt für diese Öfen war und deren exzellente Qualität im ganzen Land einen ausgezeichneten Ruf genoss. Maße: 100,0 x 60,0 x 60,0 cm. DF/CH
- 25%
Estimate $1,400 - $1,900
Item located in Degersheim, chSee Policy for Shipping