Two posters: 'Pierre Alechinsky - Saarland Museum
View More Items in PostersRelated Posters
More Items in Posters
View MoreRecommended Advertisements & Signs
Pierre Alechinsky. Two posters: 'Pierre Alechinsky - Saarland Museum Saarbruecken, 1993/1994', 1993 and 'Pierre Alechinsky, Neue Bilder - Baukunst Galerie Koeln 2002', 2002. Colour lithogaphs on vellum resp. offset print on paper. 'Pierre Alechinsky - Saarland Museum Saarbruecken, 1993/1994', 1993 and 'Pierre Alechinsky, Neue Bilder - Baukunst Galerie Koeln 2002', 2002. 85.0 x 60.0 cm resp. 84.0 x 59.5 cm (sheets). Signed lower left: Alechinsky (black sharpie) resp. lower right: Alechinsky (pencil).
- 29%
Estimate €90 - €100
Item located in Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping