Rino Albertarelli Pure Kramer La Suonava Come - Oct 22, 2016 | Little Nemo Auction House Srl In Italy

Rino Albertarelli Pure Kramer la suonava come

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-48268939=1
ENG

Original cover art for "Ecco Settebello", from the
late 30s. mixed technique on cardboard, signed
as "Gabin". Very good conditions, framed.
IT
Originale di copertina per “Ecco Settebello”, fine anni ’30. Tecnica mista su cartone cm 35x49,5. Firmata con lo pseudonimo “Gabin”. Ottimo stato, in cornice coeva. Albertarelli è stato pittore, illustratore nonché uno dei primi fumettisti italiani, attivo fino agli anni ’70.
  • 15%

Estimate €700 - €1,500
Starting Price €700

Item located in Torino, it

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

badge TOP RATED
Torino, Italy633 Followers