Rino Albertarelli Pure Kramer la suonava come
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
ENG
Original cover art for "Ecco Settebello", from the
late 30s. mixed technique on cardboard, signed
as "Gabin". Very good conditions, framed.
IT
Originale di copertina per “Ecco Settebello”, fine anni ’30. Tecnica mista su cartone cm 35x49,5. Firmata con lo pseudonimo “Gabin”. Ottimo stato, in cornice coeva. Albertarelli è stato pittore, illustratore nonché uno dei primi fumettisti italiani, attivo fino agli anni ’70.
ENG
IT
- 15%
Estimate €700 - €1,500
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping